gundam vs gundam next plus not working

Discussion in 'PSP - Games & Content' started by climax, Dec 17, 2009.

Dec 17, 2009
  1. climax
    OP

    Newcomer climax Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 17, 2009
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    Indonesia
    help me i start this game on my psp slim and it said game could not be started (80020148)
    by the way my firm ware is 5.50 gen-D-3/(full)
     
  2. prowler

    Member prowler Sony

    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2009
    Messages:
    9,473
    Location:
    Ragol
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    change your driver
     
  3. climax
    OP

    Newcomer climax Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 17, 2009
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    Indonesia
    how to do that ?
     
  4. Raika

    Member Raika uguu

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2008
    Messages:
    4,864
    Location:
    uguu
    Country:
    Antarctica
    Press select at the XMB menu. You will understand what to do then. Change the driver to either M33 Driver or the Sony NP9660.
     
  5. climax
    OP

    Newcomer climax Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 17, 2009
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    Indonesia
    i do it but it still the same cannot start the game thanks anyway
     
  6. CrashmanX

    Member CrashmanX Current project: SD Gundam G Generation Overworld

    Joined:
    Aug 1, 2008
    Messages:
    1,202
    Location:
    @CrashmanX
    Country:
    United States
    The issue is most likely a plugin, try changing a few of them. Or just update your D3, go back to where ever you got yours and download the newest version. the D(Full) version is buggy.
     
  7. climax
    OP

    Newcomer climax Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 17, 2009
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    Indonesia
    yes i want to do that but i can't because when i want too update there is no image or data when i enter "game" it just show my game.
     
  8. climax
    OP

    Newcomer climax Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 17, 2009
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    Indonesia
    yes i want to do that but i can't because when i want too update there is no image or data when i enter "game" it just show my game.
     
  9. prowler

    Member prowler Sony

    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2009
    Messages:
    9,473
    Location:
    Ragol
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Clearly double posted on purpose.
    Put the UPDATE folder of D3 in PSP/GAME
    and then put the 550.PBP you get with the download on the root of your memory stick.
    (That's where your ISO and PSP folder is)
     
  10. Raika

    Member Raika uguu

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2008
    Messages:
    4,864
    Location:
    uguu
    Country:
    Antarctica
    [​IMG]
    A 5 minute interval. [​IMG]
    At least it's better than going "bump". [​IMG]
     
  11. climax
    OP

    Newcomer climax Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 17, 2009
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    Indonesia
    ups sorry.but thank you all that i can finally play this game thanks !!!
     
  12. prowler

    Member prowler Sony

    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2009
    Messages:
    9,473
    Location:
    Ragol
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I guess he is never coming back again... Until he asks another question
     

Share This Page