Gta cw wifi Problem

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by spydi, Mar 18, 2009.

Mar 18, 2009

Gta cw wifi Problem by spydi at 11:17 PM (1,479 Views / 0 Likes) 11 replies

  1. spydi
    OP

    Newcomer spydi Member

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2008
    Messages:
    18
    Country:
    Morocco
    hi
    I have a big problem with the wifi connection: every time I want to connect the locks and does not walk.
    I try all but nothing works
    I hope you will help me
    Thank you
    Fran├žais
     
  2. spydi
    OP

    Newcomer spydi Member

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2008
    Messages:
    18
    Country:
    Morocco
    please help me!!!
     
  3. frantier123

    Member frantier123 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 9, 2008
    Messages:
    176
    Country:
    Singapore
    If u patch arm7 in GTA CW, it won't work.
     
  4. DukeDizko

    Member DukeDizko GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 22, 2006
    Messages:
    145
    Country:
    Dude! Try to explain the problem, tell the name of the flashcart you use, for example M3 Real or R4 or whatever, the firmware version and - again - try to explain what the problem is! You may need ActionReplay codes or a patch or sumpin like this, just search for GTA Wi-Fi etc.
     
  5. spydi
    OP

    Newcomer spydi Member

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2008
    Messages:
    18
    Country:
    Morocco
    i have a dstt
    my problem is the wifi connection is d'oesn't work for me !! i dont now
    plizzz i want the patch arm7
     
  6. xiuide

    Newcomer xiuide Member

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2009
    Messages:
    12
    Country:
    United States
    The only way to get wireless to work with GTA:CW is to use AR codes, not a patched version. im pretty sure there has already been one or two topics on this already [​IMG] the search button wont bite, i swear.
     
  7. CheatingSoi

    Member CheatingSoi Graphic Designer

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2007
    Messages:
    1,099
    Location:
    Wisconsin
    Country:
    United States
    Wifi seems to work fine for me, my problem is DS to DS. I was trying to play with a friend and we cant get it to pick up each others game. I've had this problem with other games but not in a while. I have a CycloDS and my friend is using an R4. Is there any reason we we cant conn... woah, just thought of something in mid sentence. If my friend has a patched arm 7 and 9, would that hinder his ds to ds capabilities as well as wifi?
     
  8. iPikachu

    Member iPikachu C3's personal flamebot and fail artist

    Joined:
    Oct 27, 2008
    Messages:
    2,062
    Country:
    Singapore
    but why would you want it?..... [​IMG]


    @xiuide: there's plenty of gta wifi topics x_x
     
  9. spydi
    OP

    Newcomer spydi Member

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2008
    Messages:
    18
    Country:
    Morocco
    my version for gta cw wifi doesn't work i dont now .
    i dont speack english i speack arabic and french for the english i'm very bad
     
  10. GhostToast

    Member GhostToast GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2009
    Messages:
    258
    Location:
    Aurora, IL
    Country:
    United States
    there's a file out there that is already fixed up i think. at least it worked for me with my R4 1.18. I didn't have to patch, wifi works fine, autosave works fine. boom. it was ready to go. so go looking for that.
     
  11. spydi
    OP

    Newcomer spydi Member

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2008
    Messages:
    18
    Country:
    Morocco
    for me i have ndstt i have save work but i have wifi dont work you see ?
     
  12. GhostToast

    Member GhostToast GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2009
    Messages:
    258
    Location:
    Aurora, IL
    Country:
    United States
    well. there's a big thread about that. and countless other topics of this nature on the vastness of the internet. and the place where your got your game...assuming that place was somewhere online that didn't take your money...probably has a solution. and it either involves using an entirely new file that has the solution applied, or an Arm7 patch. but i can't link you anywhere so you're going to have to google it.
     

Share This Page