Got 2 Black Screen when trying to load COP The Recruit

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by ericling, Dec 19, 2009.

  1. ericling
    OP

    Member ericling GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Feb 15, 2009
    Messages:
    523
    Location:
    Malaysia
    Country:
    Malaysia
    Game Title: COP The Recruit (U)(SUXXORS)
    Release Number:4418
    Description of problem:Got 2 black screen when try to load the game
    Steps to reproduce:Just start the game and got 2black screen
    Firmware : AKAIO 1.5 with 04/12/09 loader
    Debugged:Formatted the MicroSD
     
  2. Hatsu

    Banned Hatsu Someone's been killing, eh?

    Joined:
    Oct 19, 2009
    Messages:
    2,143
    Location:
    __________________ Warn: 50%
    Country:
    Australia
    Try the un-fixed version or the official Acekard loaders.
     
  3. ericling
    OP

    Member ericling GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Feb 15, 2009
    Messages:
    523
    Location:
    Malaysia
    Country:
    Malaysia
    Acekard OFW cant work too.
    But I remember last time I try to run it,it can run.But I busy with other game so I put COP away.Then now I wanna to play COP,it does not work .. [​IMG]
     
  4. ericling
    OP

    Member ericling GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Feb 15, 2009
    Messages:
    523
    Location:
    Malaysia
    Country:
    Malaysia
    Now I put the Xenophobia Patched version COP inside,it stuck when I choose "new game"
    How to fix it?
     
  5. Sinistral89

    Member Sinistral89 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2009
    Messages:
    238
    Location:
    Sweden
    Country:
    Sweden
    Don't use patched version... Should work fine when it is clean...
     
  6. innercy

    Member innercy GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2006
    Messages:
    745
    Country:
    yea. untouched rom work perfectly.
     
  7. ericling
    OP

    Member ericling GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Feb 15, 2009
    Messages:
    523
    Location:
    Malaysia
    Country:
    Malaysia
    You mean the 4363 - C.O.P. The Recruit (E)(M5)(XMS)??
    I run this rom but stuck at mission 18 [​IMG]
     
  8. Normmatt

    Member Normmatt Former AKAIO Programmer

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2004
    Messages:
    2,135
    Country:
    New Zealand
    well obviously you aren't running the latest akaio loaders because it works fine here.
     
  9. ericling
    OP

    Member ericling GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Feb 15, 2009
    Messages:
    523
    Location:
    Malaysia
    Country:
    Malaysia
    Oh now C.O.P. The Recruit (E)(M5)(XMS) works again.
    I deleted aio file and akmenu4.nds and put a fresh AKAIO inside then it works.I believe my aio directory got something problem.

    Thank you Normatt [​IMG]
     

Share This Page