Flashme v8 noauto

Discussion in 'Other Flashing Hardware & Software' started by cribby08, Oct 14, 2007.

Oct 14, 2007

Flashme v8 noauto by cribby08 at 8:52 PM (1,501 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. cribby08
    OP

    Member cribby08 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2006
    Messages:
    102
    Country:
    United States
    I'm trying to swtich between Flashme v8a to Flashme v8 noauto b/c I want slot 1 to boot fist and slot 2 to boot 2nd (if slot 1 card is absent). I tried to do this but instead of starting at 0% it starts at 66% when trying to use flashme_noauto.nds
    Does anyone know if this is normal? Thanks.
     
  2. adgloride

    Member adgloride Its A Wii Wario

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2003
    Messages:
    2,261
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    You have some of the flashme code on already, so this should be normal.
     
  3. cribby08
    OP

    Member cribby08 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2006
    Messages:
    102
    Country:
    United States
    Ya I did have it on before. Thanks for the fast reply.
     
  4. cribby08
    OP

    Member cribby08 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2006
    Messages:
    102
    Country:
    United States
    Update: Worked fine. Thanks again.
     

Share This Page