FIFA 2010 World Cup South Africa

Discussion in 'Wii - Console and Game Discussions' started by markyboy77, Apr 28, 2010.

Apr 28, 2010
  1. markyboy77
    OP

    Newcomer markyboy77 Member

    Joined:
    Feb 12, 2010
    Messages:
    40
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Found this game today and got it working perfectly on my 4.2E Wii . i used WiiFlow and it worked first time with no problems at all .

    Not to impressed with the game though , its way to much like FIFA2010 but to be expected i guess .

    hope you guys enjoy it .

    marky [​IMG]
     
  2. Satangel

    Member Satangel BEAST

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2006
    Messages:
    10,255
    Location:
    Bruges, Belgium
    Country:
    Belgium
    I suggest you play PES 2010 or 2009 on Wii if you want a real soccer experience.
    Really, I was skeptical too in the beginning, but boy, that game is just something else.
     
  3. markyboy77
    OP

    Newcomer markyboy77 Member

    Joined:
    Feb 12, 2010
    Messages:
    40
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    i have PES2010 for the Wii , i am more of a PES man than a FIFA man but when i went to play online on PES there is hardly anyone ever online , where as on fifa there are on average 450 [​IMG]
     
  4. Satangel

    Member Satangel BEAST

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2006
    Messages:
    10,255
    Location:
    Bruges, Belgium
    Country:
    Belgium
    I know, online isn't that good at the moment [​IMG]
    Typical that a more mainstream game like Fifa gets more players online despite being worse then another, less known game.

    I play it online from time to time, name's Satangel, FC is 4598 1198 7905
     
  5. Am0s

    Member Am0s Mojo Risin

    Joined:
    Jul 9, 2009
    Messages:
    741
    Location:
    England
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    the game is ok, dont like the horn sounds when you score a goal sounds like some wild animals humping lol
     
  6. Disorientator

    Newcomer Disorientator Newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2009
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    Cyprus
    There is an option somewhere (Settings maybe) that disables the horn sounds if I remember correctly.
     

Share This Page