1. Mental Patient

    OP Mental Patient Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2015
    Messages:
    10
    Country:
    United States
  2. Blue

    Blue GBAtemp Addict
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2015
    Messages:
    2,595
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Ive been having the same issue for days i think you are meant to open it in minipasta get in homebrew then do it.
     
  3. Deleted User

    Deleted User Newbie

    Is it possible you can inject it into the Health & Safety app instead?
     
  4. Blue

    Blue GBAtemp Addict
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2015
    Messages:
    2,595
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    How do you do that?
     
  5. Deleted User

    Deleted User Newbie

    I can't remember how to do it right now, actually. I'll go and try and find a tutorial.
    EDIT: Nevermind, you need RxTools to do it.
     
  6. Blue

    Blue GBAtemp Addict
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2015
    Messages:
    2,595
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Thank you :D

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    I do have RxTools and i found it https://gbatemp.net/threads/release-inject-any-app-into-health-safety-o3ds-n3ds-cfw-only.402236/
     
  7. Blue

    Blue GBAtemp Addict
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2015
    Messages:
    2,595
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Ok i injected but it gives the same error as when laucnched through homebrew il try DevMenu.
     
  8. JoelLouviere

    JoelLouviere Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2012
    Messages:
    71
    How do you inject it for New3DS? I keep getting Missing H&S info and I dunno how to fix that or what file you need for it to make it install.

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    Also, I've tried to install both FBI and BBM to sysNAND and when I unwrap them, they're just black squares with no banner or text. What the heck happened? I'm on New3DS, btw.
     
  9. Quantumcat

    Quantumcat Dead and alive
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 23, 2014
    Messages:
    15,149
    Country:
    Australia
    Did you install then to SD or NAND? If you installed them to NAND then that is why. Uninstall them with FBI to get rid of the black squares. If you installed them to SD then I'm not sure what the problem is.
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Install, failed,