Elite beat agents on CF

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by Miopia, Nov 6, 2006.

Nov 6, 2006

Elite beat agents on CF by Miopia at 3:34 AM (853 Views / 0 Likes) 5 replies

  1. Miopia
    OP

    Newcomer Miopia Newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2005
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    Brazil
    Hi, i have a DS lite with flashme firmware and a m3 CF ... well the thing is i cant play elite beat agents on my CF and dont know why... i tried every possible way to pass a rom trough m3 game manager v29 ( my firmware card is 29 as well) and keep stuck on the screen NDS game loading and freezes there... if someone can help me plz

    this is the first time that happen this kind of thing on my m3 CF

    ty for your time
     
  2. tama_mog

    Member tama_mog Kupo

    Joined:
    May 6, 2006
    Messages:
    1,288
    Country:
    United States
    try readjusting the casing to make sure the m3 CF is making good contact with slot 2. seems like everyone is doing ok on 4x/soft reset/force r/w with trim.
     
  3. Miopia
    OP

    Newcomer Miopia Newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2005
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    Brazil
    tama i checked the contact and seens fine to me, like i said this is the first time that happens...

    and i tried now that one with the game manager but i am stuck on the same freeze problem on the screen "Load NDS Game for m3" Game Loading ..."
     
  4. tama_mog

    Member tama_mog Kupo

    Joined:
    May 6, 2006
    Messages:
    1,288
    Country:
    United States
    actually according to the m3wiki (www.m3wiki.com) compatibility list, someone just updated that you have to keep soft reset off to make this work on m3 cf. So don't use soft reset and see if that will help.
     
  5. Harsky

    Member Harsky Madmin

    Joined:
    Aug 2, 2004
    Messages:
    5,262
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I have a M3 CF and wrote the game to the card using Safe Mode. Works perfectly.
     
  6. tama_mog

    Member tama_mog Kupo

    Joined:
    May 6, 2006
    Messages:
    1,288
    Country:
    United States
    Would figure since safe mode disables soft reset.
     

Share This Page