Does anyone know how to set up Moonshell 2 on Acekard 2i

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by bookwormzsh, Mar 7, 2010.

  1. bookwormzsh
    OP

    Newcomer bookwormzsh Member

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2009
    Messages:
    31
    Country:
    United States
    For some reason I just can't set it up correctly because I can't access it.
     
  2. BoxShot

    Member BoxShot Chiyo-chan :3

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2008
    Messages:
    3,447
    Location:
    Middle of the ocean.
    Country:
    United States
    >.> Try the setup.exe that it comes with? Put the moonshell2 folder on the root and the nds file to launch it on the card (not in the __aio/__ak2 folder)
     
  3. bookwormzsh
    OP

    Newcomer bookwormzsh Member

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2009
    Messages:
    31
    Country:
    United States
    So, you have to drag moonshl2.nds to the root,but do I need to rename the folder?
     
  4. BoxShot

    Member BoxShot Chiyo-chan :3

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2008
    Messages:
    3,447
    Location:
    Middle of the ocean.
    Country:
    United States
    No don't rename the folder. Just put them on the root. Well the .nds file can go anywhere really.
     
  5. bookwormzsh
    OP

    Newcomer bookwormzsh Member

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2009
    Messages:
    31
    Country:
    United States
    Thanks I ran the Setup.exe like you suggested earlier and it worked. [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG]
     

Share This Page