Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. timmyfromspace

    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2017
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    Gambia, The
    Oh thought it was fixed in some previous version.
    "Bug fixes

    • Support for R4iDSN/R4i Gold RTS has been fixed!"


    [​IMG]

    ^- i mean this card.
     
    Last edited by timmyfromspace, Jun 15, 2017
  2. Robz8

    OP Robz8 Coolest of TWL
    Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2010
    Messages:
    12,415
    Country:
    United States
    It was, but not the game loading part in the recent version.
     
  3. Jubash

    Jubash GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 24, 2014
    Messages:
    140
    Country:
    Brazil
    That's a screenshot from a DSi
     
    FateForWindows likes this.
  4. plopo

    plopo Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2015
    Messages:
    41
    Country:
    Chile
    Sorry if i sound dumb, but did it work with r4sdhc ?(from r4isdhc.com without the "-"), i try but it crashes the app and send me to homemenu (started from rosalina). Thanks :)

    Sorry my bad english <3
     
  5. Robz8

    OP Robz8 Coolest of TWL
    Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2010
    Messages:
    12,415
    Country:
    United States
    Make sure you're using the stable version of Luma.
     
  6. umbjolt

    umbjolt Wild jolteon
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2016
    Messages:
    558
    Country:
    R4i Gold RTS (from r4idsn.cn) was fixed by @Robz8 and me in a previous version
     
  7. plopo

    plopo Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2015
    Messages:
    41
    Country:
    Chile
    Yes, i'm using stable luma :(, i think it's not compatible
     
  8. Robz8

    OP Robz8 Coolest of TWL
    Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2010
    Messages:
    12,415
    Country:
    United States
    3DSX version works just fine for me.
    Are you using an O3DS?
     
  9. plopo

    plopo Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2015
    Messages:
    41
    Country:
    Chile
    N3ds luma 8.0 Stable, i have this card[​IMG] Thanks for answer me btw
     
  10. Robz8

    OP Robz8 Coolest of TWL
    Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2010
    Messages:
    12,415
    Country:
    United States
    I think the 3DSX version isn't stable for some users. You'll have to stick with the CIA version.
     
  11. dj505

    dj505 Inexperienced Romhacker
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 4, 2014
    Messages:
    554
    Country:
    Canada
    Hey, I'm having an issue trying to add games from my original R4. I've got all the necessary files and everything (running YSMenu, etc) but when I get "Add Games", I end up with a grey top screen after the DS boot animation. I'm using the newest version as .cia and have all 3 installed.
     
    seb5049 likes this.
  12. Robz8

    OP Robz8 Coolest of TWL
    Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2010
    Messages:
    12,415
    Country:
    United States
    Yeah, I don't know what went wrong.
     
  13. Deecy

    Deecy Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 1, 2016
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    France
    When I put the file in the sd flashcard should I delete the flashcard file or let them ?
     
  14. Robz8

    OP Robz8 Coolest of TWL
    Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2010
    Messages:
    12,415
    Country:
    United States
    Let them.
     
  15. Mike Abastante

    Mike Abastante Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 10, 2016
    Messages:
    65
    Country:
    United States
    Hey! I've just tried the newest version. I have Luma8, 11.4 and DSTT. Everything works like charm, except for the Add Game feature from the flashcard. It does mainly two things. Either starts the flashcard and plays fine (but it wont' add the game) or it dies in a white screen. It doesn't bother me much cos' I can use it directly going into the Flascard. Great job @Robz8
     
  16. Robz8

    OP Robz8 Coolest of TWL
    Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2010
    Messages:
    12,415
    Country:
    United States
    As for the flashcard starting normally when selecting Add Games, did you extract the files/folders in "flashcardsdroot (all)" from TWLoader.7z, to your flashcard root?
     
  17. Mike Abastante

    Mike Abastante Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 10, 2016
    Messages:
    65
    Country:
    United States
    I did not! I thought it was for "All the others" but the ones with their own files. Shall I do that?
     
  18. Robz8

    OP Robz8 Coolest of TWL
    Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2010
    Messages:
    12,415
    Country:
    United States
    Yes. The first post says to extract the files/folders in the "flashcardsdroot (all)" and "flashcardsdroot (flashcardnamehere)" folders to the flashcard's microSD card root.
     
  19. Mike Abastante

    Mike Abastante Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 10, 2016
    Messages:
    65
    Country:
    United States
    Well you know what they say.... 90% it's user's fault :) I'll let you know right away.
     
  20. Deecy

    Deecy Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 1, 2016
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    France
    So theses files don't work the MT Card. But I can acces my card and load nds games with the slot card of luma
     
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - [Discontinued], TWLoader,

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.