CycloDS 1.56 beta 2

Discussion in 'NDS - Flashcarts and Accessories' started by blaziner, Mar 21, 2010.

Mar 21, 2010

CycloDS 1.56 beta 2 by blaziner at 8:29 AM (909 Views / 0 Likes) 5 replies

  1. blaziner
    OP

    Newcomer blaziner Member

    Joined:
    Mar 21, 2010
    Messages:
    46
    Country:
    United States
    ya, I want to install cyclods firmware on my buddy, and I can't I got this update.evo file, but I need something to update lol.

    my card is an m3 ds real card.

    can i even get cyclods on that?
     
  2. -Mew-

    Member -Mew- GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2008
    Messages:
    245
    Location:
    Croatia
    Country:
    Croatia
    You're crazy...

    Check the M3 forums, your card only runs like 4 firmwires.
     
  3. zhuzhuchina

    Member zhuzhuchina GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Mar 17, 2008
    Messages:
    537
    Location:
    Shanghai
    Country:
    China
    lol
    this is the best post of the month for me,

    every flashcard use own software, you cannot put m3 software on cyclo or viceversa too
     
  4. blaziner
    OP

    Newcomer blaziner Member

    Joined:
    Mar 21, 2010
    Messages:
    46
    Country:
    United States
    well color me retarded then.

    looks like im screwed for pokemon, gonna have to deal with the freezes.
     
  5. snico1995

    Member snico1995 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2010
    Messages:
    290
    Country:
    United States
    use the japanese version with the language patch someone on here made, works great
     
  6. ProtoKun7

    Global Moderator ProtoKun7 GBAtemp Time Lord Regenerations: 3

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2009
    Messages:
    7,480
    Location:
    Gallifrey
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    [​IMG]

    You were doing fine until the second line.

    Latest is 1.58B2 now anyway, just in case you do get a Cyclo in the near future...[​IMG]
     

Share This Page