Hacking Cant get modern warfare reflex backup to work!!! Help plz&

Cornell

Active Member
OP
Newcomer
Joined
Mar 29, 2009
Messages
26
Trophies
0
XP
26
Country
United States
Ok...

I have NeoGamma v8 test 9

I have cIOS rev 10 installed

Whenever I put in my disc backup of maodern warfare reflex it appears to load the disc. THen i get a black frozen screen.

How can I fix this?

HELP PLZ!!!
 

Cornell

Active Member
OP
Newcomer
Joined
Mar 29, 2009
Messages
26
Trophies
0
XP
26
Country
United States
I thinc I can fix by installing cios rev 14. But I cant find the installer anywhere. Does anyone know where I can download it???
 

Kuragari Ryo

Demon Fox
Member
Joined
Mar 14, 2009
Messages
130
Trophies
0
Age
34
Location
The House Within the Reflection, Ryo Manor
Website
twitter.com
XP
229
Country
United States
Oh good, this saves me from making a topic. ^^;

So I have rev14, and my Modern Warfare Reflex (PAL, trying to run it on my NTSC wii) also gives a black screen in Neogamma r7 and R8.
Any idea how I should go about fixing it, and would Rev 15 fix it maybe? o.o


Edit: Nevermind~ I got it to work in Neogamma R8 Beta10.
 

Pariah_333

Member
Newcomer
Joined
Nov 15, 2009
Messages
9
Trophies
0
XP
31
Country
United States
@ Cornell
Cios rev 15 and Uloader 3.1 is the only way that I know of to get NSMB to load from disc on an NTSC system. You'll have to play with the options in uLoader a little bit but they are pretty obvious as to what you'll need to set them to. Also don't forget to press #2 to load from disc
 

Cornell

Active Member
OP
Newcomer
Joined
Mar 29, 2009
Messages
26
Trophies
0
XP
26
Country
United States
But will modern war reflex still work with rev 15? (And my other games like no more heroes, punchout, resident evil 4, and wii music?)
 

Pariah_333

Member
Newcomer
Joined
Nov 15, 2009
Messages
9
Trophies
0
XP
31
Country
United States
@ Cornell
I'm not sure. I only just did the update yesterday. Everything that I have tested has run fine but it has only been a couple of discs
 

Cornell

Active Member
OP
Newcomer
Joined
Mar 29, 2009
Messages
26
Trophies
0
XP
26
Country
United States
Just tried and NSMB does NOT work with rev 14. I would update to rev 15 but I hear that that breaks all backup disc loading.
 

Pariah_333

Member
Newcomer
Joined
Nov 15, 2009
Messages
9
Trophies
0
XP
31
Country
United States
I think thats only with Neogamma and only under some circumstances. I'm using rev15 right now and all of my backups seem to work just fine
 

Pariah_333

Member
Newcomer
Joined
Nov 15, 2009
Messages
9
Trophies
0
XP
31
Country
United States
I use Uloader 3.1b mostly and NeoGamma at times. I also use backup loader for a lot of my older backups as well. I can't remember what release of backup loader I use or any of the particulars but it's what was in my Bannerbomb setup
 

Luxlux

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Dec 16, 2009
Messages
3
Trophies
0
XP
2
Country
United States
Kuragari Ryo said:
I got it to work in Neogamma R8 Beta10.

I am currently using Neogamma r8 beta 15 IOS 249 (Rev 14) Anyobody has any advise as to why this one is not loading Call of Duty Modern Warfare Reflex edition when some people have reported that it is working alright on this neogama R8?
 

You may also like...

General chit-chat
Help Users
    K3N1 @ K3N1: I'd like to think Apes could be the closest thing gene wise that could cross over