Bleach Vs Crusade - USB LOADER

Discussion in 'Wii - Backup Loaders' started by Specto, Nov 6, 2010.

Nov 6, 2010

Bleach Vs Crusade - USB LOADER by Specto at 2:29 AM (1,159 Views / 0 Likes) 5 replies

  1. Specto
    OP

    Newcomer Specto Member

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2009
    Messages:
    15
    Country:
    United States
    So first off, I have on my wii USB GX and Configurable USB loader,

    My problem I am encountering is with BLEACH VS CRUSADE

    I attempt to load the game through these 2 loaders and I get past the screen showing the wii remote and nunchuck
    However It stays on the "Now Loading Screen" and can stay like that for 15-20 minutes until I pull the plug on my wii...

    My question is, why would this occur???Ive seen other posts and know I can play GH5 and Rockband 3 no problem without changing any settings...

    Did I not install the right cIOS?? I have (222 m load, 223, 249, 248, 247) all as selections when booting the game if I so choose to do so

    Is there a particular setting that needs to be turned on before booting the game in the options..? I really want to play this game

    My settings are for USB Configurable loader

    Favorite
    Language
    Video:
    Video Patch:
    Vid TV
    Country Fix
    Anti 002 Fix
    IOS
    Block IOS Reload
    Alt Dol
    Ocarina (Cheats)
    cheat code
    cover image
     
  2. bros

    Newcomer bros Member

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2010
    Messages:
    26
    Country:
    Belgium
    Hi

    I also have this game and it' working fine for me with usb loader gx and cios 249 rev 19
     
  3. terminal_illness

    Member terminal_illness Dark Hadou Master

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2008
    Messages:
    746
    Location:
    Canada! Mah Fukas!
    Country:
    Canada
    wiiflow plays this flawlessly.
     
  4. Wiisel

    Member Wiisel GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2008
    Messages:
    1,182
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Sure you dont just have a bad rip? it should be working in all the loaders.
     
  5. terminal_illness

    Member terminal_illness Dark Hadou Master

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2008
    Messages:
    746
    Location:
    Canada! Mah Fukas!
    Country:
    Canada
    i was just about to edit my post and ask the same thing... lol

    @ op'er didnt you make another thread asking the same question?
     
  6. Specto
    OP

    Newcomer Specto Member

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2009
    Messages:
    15
    Country:
    United States
    I guess I need cIOS 249 rev 19....where to get that though?

    Posts merged

    I guess I need cIOS 249 rev 19....where to get that though?
     

Share This Page