Bleach Soul Carnival 2 Won't work

Discussion in 'PSP - Games & Content' started by Zerousen, Apr 25, 2010.

Apr 25, 2010
  1. Zerousen
    OP

    Member Zerousen 【=◈︿◈=】

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2009
    Messages:
    1,948
    Country:
    United States
    I replaced my old PSNFooker with Beta 2, and now Soul Carnival 2 Won't work. It was fine before.... I thought it was corrupt, so I replaced the ISO with a new one, and still the same problem.
     


  2. Jolan

    Member Jolan Unlimited Bear Works

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2010
    Messages:
    1,384
    Location:
    Netherlands, currently
    Country:
    Bulgaria
    try the link i gave in the PSN fooker thread.
     
  3. KevFan

    Member KevFan GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2010
    Messages:
    331
    Country:
    Ireland
  4. Zerousen
    OP

    Member Zerousen 【=◈︿◈=】

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2009
    Messages:
    1,948
    Country:
    United States
    Still the same problem. Ill try to replace the cso once more. It was working quite fine before....
     
  5. KevFan

    Member KevFan GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2010
    Messages:
    331
    Country:
    Ireland
    maybe its your memory stick? maybe its a fake memory stick as in it doesnt support magic gate
    because if it doesnt then games wouldnt work after you fill the memory stick over a certain amount
    (i have a fake 8gb memory stick and games dont work after over 4gb of it is filled)
     
  6. Princess Rozalin

    Member Princess Rozalin †GBAtemp Official Princess Of Roses†

    Joined:
    Jul 12, 2009
    Messages:
    544
    Location:
    Netherworld
    Country:
    United States
    I have Bleach Soul Carnival 1 and 2 and It Loads Just Fine with PSPLover
     
  7. Zerousen
    OP

    Member Zerousen 【=◈︿◈=】

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2009
    Messages:
    1,948
    Country:
    United States
    nope. It's official. got it at an official store, that buys from the official Sony, with Official Packaging.
     
  8. Zerousen
    OP

    Member Zerousen 【=◈︿◈=】

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2009
    Messages:
    1,948
    Country:
    United States
    I have PSPLover now. I think it is the iso. N+ on my psp doesn't work either. everything else is fine, though. I got some other isos/csos, but they all fail too.
     
  9. Jolan

    Member Jolan Unlimited Bear Works

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2010
    Messages:
    1,384
    Location:
    Netherlands, currently
    Country:
    Bulgaria
    m33 driver?
     
  10. Zerousen
    OP

    Member Zerousen 【=◈︿◈=】

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2009
    Messages:
    1,948
    Country:
    United States
    tried them all. not one works.
     
  11. Zerousen
    OP

    Member Zerousen 【=◈︿◈=】

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2009
    Messages:
    1,948
    Country:
    United States
    I turn it on, it passes a few screen, and right before the menu, it freezes for about 15 seconds, and turns off.
     
  12. xist

    Member xist ΚΑΤΑ ΤΟΝ ΔΑΙΜΟΝΑ ΕΑΥΤΟΥ

    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2008
    Messages:
    5,861
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    That sounds like the typical RAM overflow issue i've run into with other stuff in the past. Disable all other plugins and try again.
     
  13. Jolan

    Member Jolan Unlimited Bear Works

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2010
    Messages:
    1,384
    Location:
    Netherlands, currently
    Country:
    Bulgaria
    Yes, exactly which plugins are you running?
     
  14. Zerousen
    OP

    Member Zerousen 【=◈︿◈=】

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2009
    Messages:
    1,948
    Country:
    United States
    cxmb,psnlover,and cwcheat. I saw on other forums, that people with cwcheat had theirs all working after turning it on. seems that mine, when turning on the game, have not been "reset".
     
  15. Zerousen
    OP

    Member Zerousen 【=◈︿◈=】

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2009
    Messages:
    1,948
    Country:
    United States
    they worked fine with psnfooker beta one, but I hated the thing that came up when you pressed Down, square.
     
  16. Zerousen
    OP

    Member Zerousen 【=◈︿◈=】

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2009
    Messages:
    1,948
    Country:
    United States
    This fixed it...partially. Is there any way for this to work...with plugins on? I can enable/disable psnlover when I need to, but I want to always keep cwcheat and cxmb on, because as I was testing combinations, to see which would work, even while running Bleach, and it wouldn't work, even with only 2 on, when this was no problem before. I dont use cwchaet pops, so I can keep that off all the time.
     
  17. Zerousen
    OP

    Member Zerousen 【=◈︿◈=】

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2009
    Messages:
    1,948
    Country:
    United States
    I did some more testing, tried each of them, one on at a time, and it lets cxmb on to work, but will not with cwcheat.... I guess cwcheat is the problem? everything else works fine on....exept for cwcheat. worked fine before.
     
  18. Princess Rozalin

    Member Princess Rozalin †GBAtemp Official Princess Of Roses†

    Joined:
    Jul 12, 2009
    Messages:
    544
    Location:
    Netherworld
    Country:
    United States
    Miku heres my Plugins that I Run and dont even Have a Problem idk why your having this Problem?

    CXMB [VSH] E
    Remote joy Lite [VSH] E
    Audioboost [VSH] D
    battwarn [VSH] D
    bright 2[VSH] E
    psnlover [VSH] E
    vsh menu [VSH] E
    remote joy lite [GAME] E
    cwcheat [GAME] E
    battwarn [GAME] D
    bright 2 [GAME] E


    ps:Does anybody know of a IM Homebrew besides AFKIM 3.3.7?
    psnlover [GAME] E
    remote joy lite [POPS] E
    cwcheatpops [POPS] D
    bright 2 [POPS] D

    E = ENABLE
    D = DISABLE
     
  19. Zerousen
    OP

    Member Zerousen 【=◈︿◈=】

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2009
    Messages:
    1,948
    Country:
    United States
    Yeah, idk either. still have about 2-3 gbs left on my memory card though.
     
  20. Princess Rozalin

    Member Princess Rozalin †GBAtemp Official Princess Of Roses†

    Joined:
    Jul 12, 2009
    Messages:
    544
    Location:
    Netherworld
    Country:
    United States
    yeah that cant be it i have about 1.8 GB Left weird this is Happening i wish i could be of Help More T-T
     

Share This Page