Assassins Creed Bloodlines

Discussion in 'PSP - Games & Content' started by ComplicatioN, Nov 13, 2009.

Nov 13, 2009
  1. ComplicatioN
    OP

    Member ComplicatioN Broken Barriers

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2008
    Messages:
    844
    Location:
    Thousand Sunny
    Country:
    Australia
    Is the game sorta like gta where you can just run around killing stuff free roaming?
    Enjoy your gaming [​IMG] released! [​IMG]
     
  2. Lubbo

    Member Lubbo GBAtemp Traceur

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2008
    Messages:
    895
    Location:
    Australia
    Country:
    Australia
    no not really
     
  3. fkw12

    Member fkw12 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Sep 30, 2009
    Messages:
    120
    Country:
    New Zealand
    no not really
     
  4. sa1amandra

    Member sa1amandra Gazzaro Launching!

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2007
    Messages:
    891
    Country:
    Canada
    like GTA? no
    free roaming? yes
    your given options on how you assasinate people, alot of em
     
  5. Raika

    Member Raika uguu

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2008
    Messages:
    4,864
    Location:
    uguu
    Country:
    Antarctica
    It's free-roaming. It's an awesome game.
     
  6. ComplicatioN
    OP

    Member ComplicatioN Broken Barriers

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2008
    Messages:
    844
    Location:
    Thousand Sunny
    Country:
    Australia
    maybe i should get it [​IMG]
     
  7. Raika

    Member Raika uguu

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2008
    Messages:
    4,864
    Location:
    uguu
    Country:
    Antarctica
    You won't regret getting it. At first I was dubious about this game, but then I got it just for the heck of it, and it was surprisingly fun. [​IMG]
     
  8. ComplicatioN
    OP

    Member ComplicatioN Broken Barriers

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2008
    Messages:
    844
    Location:
    Thousand Sunny
    Country:
    Australia
    btw it works on 5.50GEN-B2 or should i update to D2?
     
  9. tylerxian

    Member tylerxian GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2009
    Messages:
    166
    Country:
    United States
    When I tried it on B2 three hours ago it didn't work, it gave me a error, but when I upgraded to D2 it worked perfectly. Maybe that's just me, but I think you would be better off upgrading.
     
  10. casidepro

    Member casidepro GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2009
    Messages:
    223
    Country:
    Netherlands
    it was damn short i finished in maybe 6 hours
     
  11. themuddaload

    Member themuddaload Creepin' hardcore.

    Joined:
    May 4, 2008
    Messages:
    1,099
    Location:
    West of the equator Sex: sure
    Country:
    United States
    i actually havent played the original assassins creed on the consoles, but i tried this. i was pretty sure it was going to suck, as most games that make a transition from consoles do, but no, its actually quite fun.

    i find it more fun to spiderman around on all the buildings than actually kill the guards and such =P
     
  12. ComplicatioN
    OP

    Member ComplicatioN Broken Barriers

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2008
    Messages:
    844
    Location:
    Thousand Sunny
    Country:
    Australia
    its better than i expected, i cant put it down xD
     
  13. Teny

    Member Teny GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2009
    Messages:
    136
    Country:
    United States
    I'm on 5.00 M33-6 and I got it to work perfectly after the decrypting an patching.
    One good thing about 5.50 GEN-D2 is that they automatically decrypt the game for you so you won't have to worry about the process.
    And for those wondering why I am still using 5.00 M33-6 is because of iRShell. Yes, it does work on 5.50GEN, but not fully, the multitasking for slims only works on 5.00 M33-6 and below.
     

Share This Page