1. foxyy

    foxyy Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    May 17, 2020
    Messages:
    8
    Country:
    United States
    is there a code for this flowers we can plant?

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    Thank you so much!
     

    Attached Files:

  2. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    267
    Country:
    Mexico
    flowers and more
     

    Attached Files:

    veenx0704 and pwokk like this.
  3. FabioCapela

    FabioCapela GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 12, 2007
    Messages:
    206
    Country:
    Brazil
    You can wrap with my version too. Just put the correct values in the "Item Flags" field before spawning the item. Common ones are:
    0200 : gift box (like the one from balloons)
    4200 : gift box modified to show the item name
    4300 : delivery box (used for what you order from the catalog)
    0300 : delivery box modified to not show the item name
    0100, 0500, 0900, 0D00, 1100, 1500, 1900, 1D00, 2100, 2500, 2900, 2D00, 3100, 3500, 3900, 3D00: each is a different wrapping paper you can purchase. Add 4000 if you want to modify them to show the name of the wrapped item.
    (Caveat: I tested most, but not all, of these values.)
     
    Kru5h likes this.
  4. shion1123

    shion1123 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    May 25, 2020
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    Japan
    Does anyone have the code for a DIYrecipe ??
    I`m Japanese so I`m sorry I`m not good at English.
     
  5. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    267
    Country:
    Mexico
    every DIY on atmosphere
     

    Attached Files:

    Kru5h likes this.
  6. Kru5h

    Kru5h GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2020
    Messages:
    228
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Cheers buddy, thought you might be able to but wasn't sure how to on your version
    Been playing with the custom file for all star tree variants and Nook Tickets, they work great :)
    All the pretty Stars you could wish for :)

    upload_2020-5-25_5-56-56.png
     

    Attached Files:

    Last edited by Kru5h, May 25, 2020
  7. GrimOutlaw

    GrimOutlaw Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 28, 2020
    Messages:
    24
    Country:
    Mexico
    hey, i was wondering if anyone had the problem of when updating switch FW and Atmosphere CFW they couldnt connect to other switches locally in Animal Crossing? Before i updated i could go over my other non hack switchs island no problem. Now when i try to open my island it gives me The resetti picture with: A communication error has occured. text. i get the same error when i try to open my island and when i try to fly to my other non hack switches island. Could anyone help me out? im on latest FW 10.0.2 and AMS 0.12.0
     

    Attached Files:

  8. shion1123

    shion1123 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    May 25, 2020
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    Japan
    thank you!!!
    Can it be used with sxos??
     
  9. ozling

    ozling GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2008
    Messages:
    139
    Country:
    This failure to connect only happens if you have some hack (mods) active or are on different versions of the game. There's a check for some aspects before they allow the connection.
    .
    Exit and close out game. Launch it whilst holding L. This disables the Tesla Overlay and thus the added modules.
     
    Last edited by ozling, May 25, 2020
    GrimOutlaw and Kru5h like this.
  10. Kru5h

    Kru5h GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2020
    Messages:
    228
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Your english is far better than my Japanese :)
    Example below, recipe item is always ID code 16A2, the amount dictates the recipe so in this example 6 gets you an Apple TV
    Not the Wozniak version LOL :)

    upload_2020-5-25_6-18-6.png

    Full list of recipes attached , all 595 of them, enjoy

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    Good to know
     

    Attached Files:

  11. GrimOutlaw

    GrimOutlaw Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 28, 2020
    Messages:
    24
    Country:
    Mexico
    i dont have any cheats on tho. i check the Edizon overlay and all my cheats are turned off, i noticed that since the update tho, the Edizon overlay cheat menu is slow and lagging, takes more than one button press to move or to exacute a command. its wierd. the only reason i updated AMS and Switch FW is cuz i couldnt locally match the ACNH update with my non hack switch, i tried it a few times and it didnt work, so i updated and finally updated ACNH but now i cant connect locally at all... bummer.
     
  12. ozling

    ozling GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2008
    Messages:
    139
    Country:
    I've not had issues connecting to other switches on OFW (and also CFW). That said, not tried it since the 1.2.1 update with OFW. I can connect to the CFW version and have done so today.
     
    GrimOutlaw likes this.
  13. GrimOutlaw

    GrimOutlaw Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 28, 2020
    Messages:
    24
    Country:
    Mexico
    i tried doing what you said about lauching the game with L pressed but can still activate the Edizon overlay menu and it still wont let me connect locally. damn this sucks.
     
  14. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    267
    Country:
    Mexico
    thats weird, i have been conecting easily, no problem with my two switches
     
    GrimOutlaw likes this.
  15. GrimOutlaw

    GrimOutlaw Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 28, 2020
    Messages:
    24
    Country:
    Mexico
    yea i dont know what the problem is, you think i could downgrade AMS to 1 below the current FW to get it to work?
     
  16. Mahesh

    Mahesh Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    May 1, 2020
    Messages:
    91
    Country:
    United States
    Depending on what was installed, it might have auto installed ldn_mitm, disable that in the homebrew menu, then should connect locally no probs
     
    ozling and GrimOutlaw like this.
  17. moonspect

    moonspect Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 21, 2017
    Messages:
    13
    Country:
    United States
    Thank you!! Seeing as how I’ll have to go from SX OS to Atmos, I was wondering if there was some sort of guide to installing the sysbot-base to use ACNHPoker as I’ve seen from another of your posts that you’ve been able to use
     
  18. GrimOutlaw

    GrimOutlaw Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 28, 2020
    Messages:
    24
    Country:
    Mexico
    holy cow its working!!!! dude THANKS A BUNCH!!! thats what it was! i didnt know what to install so i clicked all those modules and i guess theyre automatic on! Thanks man!!!!
     
    ozling and Mahesh like this.
  19. catlady77

    catlady77 GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2020
    Messages:
    655
    Country:
    United States
    hold up what is ldn_mitm? I’m also having connection problems but it’s not just the game when I try and “match software with user” I can’t connect either.
     
  20. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    267
    Country:
    Mexico
    Open edizon, and the second option are those modules i think

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    Check this, it might help, i erased my old sysbot folder, and used a new one provided there (as far i can remember)
    https://gbatemp.net/threads/animal-crossing-new-horizons-item-spawning-tool.561966/
     

    Attached Files:

    Last edited by Xjackio, May 25, 2020
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Engineering, Crossing, Horizons