1. catlady77

    catlady77 GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2020
    Messages:
    654
    Country:
    United States
    Yea so I don’t have sys modules that’s weird
     
  2. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    244
    Country:
    Mexico
    Cant remember if i updated edizon or something like that, i erased a folder not long ago
     

    Attached Files:

  3. catlady77

    catlady77 GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2020
    Messages:
    654
    Country:
    United States
    I can connect locally it’s just that I’ve been getting a lot more connection errors in game and when I try and connect locally for update. The only fix that seems to work consistently was when doing a software update, it used to say “cannot connect to other switch” so I did create group on sw1 and join group on sw2 ... if I got connection issues I did the reverse join / create group and suddenly it can locally connect? It’s weird af.

    Sorry if this was confusing but yeah I never seen anyone talk about this.
     
  4. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    244
    Country:
    Mexico
    I downloaded my update in nro file, never done updating with 2 switchs
     
  5. Kosh

    Kosh Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 24, 2020
    Messages:
    9
    Country:
    Philippines
    Hi, thank you for answering.
    I also apologize but may I know if ACNH Poker works in SX OS?

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    I just read from the ACNH Poker link that SX OS is not yet supported. :(
     
  6. Asia81

    Asia81 GBAtemp Guru
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2014
    Messages:
    6,022
    Country:
    France
    Is it possible to get the terraforming 2 shovels as a standalone item in the inventory?
     
  7. FabioCapela

    FabioCapela GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 12, 2007
    Messages:
    206
    Country:
    Brazil
    ACNH Poker (any of them) require you to have a working Sys-Botbase. AFAIK it's not possible to have Sys-Botbase working in SXOS, thus no way for ACNH Poker to work.

    If someone does manage to have Sys-Botbase working in SXOS, please share the method here, as that would enable players using SXOS to run any and every version of ACNL Poker.
     
  8. catlady77

    catlady77 GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2020
    Messages:
    654
    Country:
    United States
    i googled this folder that you included
    430000000000000B
    and it linked back to NX controller

    I am going to assume mine and his problems are diff bc i never downloaded any lan play mods and i can still lan play, i just get the occasional error message
     
  9. MagicMan2k

    MagicMan2k Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2018
    Messages:
    36
    Country:
    United States
    How do you use these in NHSE?
     
  10. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    244
    Country:
    Mexico
    the only games i have used are Animal crossing and pokemon
     
  11. catlady77

    catlady77 GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2020
    Messages:
    654
    Country:
    United States
    it's not a game, thats the homebrew app that it linked back to. I deleted that and sys-con because sys-con and i'll see if that'll improve my lan connection
     
  12. RyDog

    RyDog Lazy Animal Crossing hacker
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2015
    Messages:
    1,689
    Country:
    France
    Yes, but it's unusable. I think you can modify the properties of the item to equip it, but the game doesn't allow you to equip it without patches and sadly, I don't want these patches to become public because that'll mean terraforming in other players island, which could lead to greifing :(
     
    ozling and uriri like this.
  13. Taishiro

    Taishiro GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2020
    Messages:
    119
    Country:
    Chile
    Has anyone tried to increase the maximum house storage w/ NHSE? Does it work, and if so, can you use the whole 5000 slots?
     
  14. SkyQueen

    SkyQueen Arch3DS Developer || B0MBrHax
    Developer

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2016
    Messages:
    845
    Country:
    Japan
    Yeah doesn't work. 1600 max still
     
  15. DestinyFeather

    DestinyFeather GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2009
    Messages:
    405
    Country:
    United States
    [​IMG]
    Will it work? haha
    It's free realestate
    [​IMG]
     
    Last edited by DestinyFeather, May 26, 2020
  16. SkyQueen

    SkyQueen Arch3DS Developer || B0MBrHax
    Developer

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2016
    Messages:
    845
    Country:
    Japan
    Boop
     
    Last edited by SkyQueen, May 26, 2020
  17. Ushijima

    Ushijima Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    May 26, 2020
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    Australia
    Is it possible to use other people’s save files? accidentally deleted mine using JKSV and I cbb starting back from the beginning again
     
  18. poopieface

    poopieface Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    May 23, 2020
    Messages:
    13
    Country:
    United States
    Did it? lol
     
  19. TsundereKitsune

    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2020
    Messages:
    41
    Country:
    United States
    So I'm back again... Does anyone have a cheat to instantly upgrade Nook's Cranny, or know how to upgrade it with the save editor?
    I don't know if time travelling glitched me out or something, but the shop refuses to upgrade, and I know for a fact I've met all the requirements.
     
  20. RyDog

    RyDog Lazy Animal Crossing hacker
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2015
    Messages:
    1,689
    Country:
    France
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Engineering, Crossing, Horizons