Acekard 2i Soft reset doesn't work?

Discussion in '3DS - Flashcards & Custom Firmwares' started by Daley87, Mar 31, 2011.

Mar 31, 2011
  1. Daley87
    OP

    Newcomer Daley87 Member

    Joined:
    Mar 25, 2011
    Messages:
    12
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Got my Acekard 2i today and everything is going fine with it running on 3DS, only issue I have is that soft reset doesn't work, I have made sure it is enabled in the settings and also in the individual ROM settings, any help would be appreciated from those who also have the Acekard on 3ds, thanks.
     
  2. Rydian

    Member Rydian Resident Furvertâ„¢

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2010
    Messages:
    27,883
    Location:
    Cave Entrance, Watching Cyan Write Letters
    Country:
    United States
    You are pressing L+R+A+B+Down, right?
     
  3. Daley87
    OP

    Newcomer Daley87 Member

    Joined:
    Mar 25, 2011
    Messages:
    12
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I am now [​IMG]
    Rydian you are indeed a superstar, I read on the net it was L+R+A+B+Y+X, like on cycloDS, R4 etc.
    Cheers it now works great, I'm off now to find some good themes for it.
     
  4. digimax

    Newcomer digimax Member

    Joined:
    Jun 18, 2005
    Messages:
    28
    Country:
    I am able to trigger soft-reset but it freezes at "Loading" before the menu could load. Any way to resolve that?
     
  5. tj445

    Member tj445 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2009
    Messages:
    178
    Country:
    Japan
    You can just press the home button and return to the system menu D;
     

Share This Page