Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Xuphor

    OP Xuphor I have lied to all of you. I am deeply sorry.
    Banned

    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2007
    Messages:
    1,681
    Country:
    United States
    Just fyi, says "Error has occured"
    Mine is the newer HWID 81, not fake.
     
  2. Nickeleye

    Nickeleye Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    May 28, 2011
    Messages:
    20
    Country:
    United States
    What about the other features? Any blocking of online store, etc?
     
  3. Xuphor

    OP Xuphor I have lied to all of you. I am deeply sorry.
    Banned

    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2007
    Messages:
    1,681
    Country:
    United States
    Not that I see. I just downloaded Excitebike 3d just fine.

    EDIT: I'm getting an error EVERY time I try to access the eshop now, but it might be due to itbeing overpopulated.... I can't tlel yet.
     
  4. DeMoN

    DeMoN GBAtemp Guru
    Member

    Joined:
    May 12, 2004
    Messages:
    7,698
    Country:
    United States
    Shop is just too busy now.
     
  5. Xuphor

    OP Xuphor I have lied to all of you. I am deeply sorry.
    Banned

    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2007
    Messages:
    1,681
    Country:
    United States
    Well, the error code I keep getting is "Unable to connect to access point", according to Nintendo's error code look up. Kinda strange.
     
  6. Alex666

    Alex666 GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2009
    Messages:
    214
    Country:
    Gambia, The
    Maybe its all just a big mess due to overpopulation atm [​IMG] just be patient [​IMG]
     
  7. sightlight

    sightlight GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2009
    Messages:
    423
    Country:
    United States
    cant connect to the eshop either. it is overpopu...
     
  8. sjsamphex

    sjsamphex Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2011
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    United States
    Xuphor, has your acekard been working perfectly on 3DS prior to the update?
     
  9. Xuphor

    OP Xuphor I have lied to all of you. I am deeply sorry.
    Banned

    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2007
    Messages:
    1,681
    Country:
    United States
    Yes.
     
  10. Alex666

    Alex666 GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2009
    Messages:
    214
    Country:
    Gambia, The
    Also get an Error... have to leave for school right now will try again later :/
    Edit: Have an Acekard 2i too. was workin flawlessly before...
    Edit2: Oh yeah the error im getting is 007-2500 maybe someone know what that is [​IMG]
     
  11. Xuphor

    OP Xuphor I have lied to all of you. I am deeply sorry.
    Banned

    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2007
    Messages:
    1,681
    Country:
    United States
    It's a generic error. I just got on again a minute ago, it's juts way overcrowded atm.
     
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Acekard, update,

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.