3DS/DS connectivity

Discussion in '3DS - Games & Content' started by vegemikee, Jun 26, 2012.

Jun 26, 2012

3DS/DS connectivity by vegemikee at 6:49 AM (478 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. vegemikee
    OP

    Member vegemikee GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Aug 17, 2008
    Messages:
    356
    Country:
    Australia
    Recently I've been trying to trade Pokemon from Pearl(retail) to Platinum(flashcard) via 3DS and DS respectively and both games don't recognise each other in the lobby, yet when I do the same thing via two DS', it works. Halp?
     
  2. loco365

    Member loco365 GBAtemp Guru

    Joined:
    Sep 1, 2010
    Messages:
    5,459
    Are you using the Union room or the wireless room? And is the 3DS' Wireless on? Or is it off?
     
  3. vegemikee
    OP

    Member vegemikee GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Aug 17, 2008
    Messages:
    356
    Country:
    Australia
    Ah ha, turned out that the 'Wireless' function was off. Idiot me. Cheers :P
     
    1 person likes this.
  4. Codename

    Member Codename GREEN BRO IS BEST BRO

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2012
    Messages:
    365
    Country:
    Canada
    Now all we need it a moderator to lock the thread....C'mon, where are you???
     
  5. The Milkman

    Member The Milkman GBATemp's Official Asshat Milkman

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2011
    Messages:
    3,471
    Location:
    Throwing milk at the bitches!
    Country:
    United States
    Report button says hi.
     

Share This Page