3ds clock

Discussion in '3DS - Flashcards & Custom Firmwares' started by dr.dre, Jun 25, 2012.

Jun 25, 2012

3ds clock by dr.dre at 2:41 PM (1,220 Views / 0 Likes) 8 replies

  1. dr.dre
    OP

    Newcomer dr.dre Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2012
    Messages:
    58
    Country:
    Greece
    Probably the wrong section to put it but didnt know where it would fit best.my 3ds for some reason keeps changing time :S i correct the time and after some days it is changed back into some random hour.anyone know what is wrong?
     
  2. Sascha

    Newcomer Sascha Member

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2012
    Messages:
    40
    Country:
    Germany
    In the DS-series the clock was powered from the internal battery and i suppose it's the same on the 3DS.
    So maybe your battery is totally empty on these days?
     
  3. dr.dre
    OP

    Newcomer dr.dre Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2012
    Messages:
    58
    Country:
    Greece
    totally empty,no just turned red.but yes i've been playing a lot these days.but when it turns red i charge it.could my dstwo flashcard be a problem?
     
  4. Rydian

    Member Rydian Resident Furvertâ„¢

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2010
    Messages:
    27,883
    Location:
    Cave Entrance, Watching Cyan Write Letters
    Country:
    United States
    Is the time zone set correctly?
     
  5. Snailface

    Member Snailface My frothing demand for 3ds homebrew is increasing

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2010
    Messages:
    4,324
    Location:
    Engine Room with Cyan, watching him learn.
    Country:
    Antarctica
    When you leave the DStwo in the slot, the battery drains a lot faster even when not playing it or in sleep mode. That might what is draining the battery completely dry.
     
  6. UmbertoStarKille

    Newcomer UmbertoStarKille Member

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2011
    Messages:
    20
    sorry, is the same for regular games?
     
  7. Snailface

    Member Snailface My frothing demand for 3ds homebrew is increasing

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2010
    Messages:
    4,324
    Location:
    Engine Room with Cyan, watching him learn.
    Country:
    Antarctica
    No sir, just the dstwo. Presumably because of its 400Mhz cpu.
     
    1 person likes this.
  8. Bloodangel

    Member Bloodangel GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2008
    Messages:
    437
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    hi.. i also have this problem.... could it also be because i have my AK2i in at all times?
     
  9. dr.dre
    OP

    Newcomer dr.dre Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2012
    Messages:
    58
    Country:
    Greece
    Well yes the time zone is set correctly.i dont think i have the same problem with regular games so i guess my dstwo is the problem.so i just have to remove my dstwo when not playing?
     

Share This Page