Warcraft TD wont start

Discussion in 'NDS - Emulation and Homebrew' started by Zombie_Killer, Jan 31, 2009.

Jan 31, 2009

Warcraft TD wont start by Zombie_Killer at 2:59 AM (795 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. Zombie_Killer
    OP

    Newcomer Zombie_Killer Newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2009
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    United States
    It just stands at a white screen...

    I just got my DSTT, and i dont know much about advanced stuff... so maybe someone can help me out.
     
  2. sconethief

    Member sconethief GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jul 10, 2008
    Messages:
    153
    Location:
    USA
    Country:
    United States
    use DSorganize?
    It worked on my M3real
     
  3. EpicPie

    Member EpicPie GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 14, 2008
    Messages:
    116
    Location:
    USA
    Country:
    United States
    DLDI patch your .nds file for Warcraft TD and it should work just as long as you have all the files in the correct place.
     
  4. Firecard_master

    Newcomer Firecard_master Member

    Joined:
    Dec 30, 2008
    Messages:
    13
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Download DSision, im sure its hanging round on the website somewhere...
    Open DSision on your ds and find Warcraft TD play it and it works.
     
  5. Zombie_Killer
    OP

    Newcomer Zombie_Killer Newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2009
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    United States
    DSOrganize did it's job!

    Thanks guys!
     

Share This Page