VGHero Not Working On Acekard2i...

Discussion in 'NDS - Emulation and Homebrew' started by N1nt3nd0gam3r, Apr 26, 2009.

Apr 26, 2009
  1. N1nt3nd0gam3r
    OP

    Banned N1nt3nd0gam3r Banned

    Joined:
    Mar 19, 2009
    Messages:
    129
    Location:
    Arizona
    Country:
    United States
    Ok heres what I did.

    1. Downloaded the app itself from the top not the other two things
    2. Put the vgh folder on the root of my SD card, and the vgh app on the root too
    3. Tried to load it up and Acekard did the loading thing itself and then the screen was just black...

    Any help???
     
  2. Tokiopop

    Member Tokiopop Caffeine fiend

    Joined:
    Apr 14, 2009
    Messages:
    1,833
    Location:
    UK
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Have you tried DMA mode?
     
  3. Findecanno

    Member Findecanno GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Apr 14, 2009
    Messages:
    283
    Country:
    United States
    what were the other two things you didn't download? try moving the .nds file away from the root. I dont think that would matter but its worth a try. what firmware are you using? Also make sure your cards formatted to FAT 32 or it wont work. I have vghero on my ak2i and it works fine for me.
     
  4. N1nt3nd0gam3r
    OP

    Banned N1nt3nd0gam3r Banned

    Joined:
    Mar 19, 2009
    Messages:
    129
    Location:
    Arizona
    Country:
    United States
    Woot got it working no thanks to you shatteredscreens...you must really not have a life if you are just following me around on the whole site...
     

Share This Page