1. ReyneBow

    ReyneBow Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2018
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    Australia
    Yes I can still boot and run a CFW.
    The older version of sys.netcheat works fine but if i leave the console running for a little bit it will freeze on a lit up black screen so I had to stop using it and just use CFW.
     
  2. mleeneg

    OP mleeneg Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2008
    Messages:
    45
    Country:
    United States
    That is good to hear. So far the tutorial is what I use. Weird that the latest build did not work for you.
     
  3. Darklord2007

    Darklord2007 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2007
    Messages:
    59
    Country:
    United States
    does this work for reinx ?
     
  4. nmkd

    nmkd GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2016
    Messages:
    524
    Country:
    Germany
    of course
     
  5. SupImBirDy

    SupImBirDy Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Aug 24, 2018
    Messages:
    21
    Country:
    United States
    Hey man not for nothing but your brush-up was pretty solid. Good work :yayswitch:
     
  6. Kotomine Kirei

    Kotomine Kirei GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2015
    Messages:
    300
    Country:
    United States
    Does this not work with Atmosphere 0.7.3?
     
  7. SupImBirDy

    SupImBirDy Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Aug 24, 2018
    Messages:
    21
    Country:
    United States
    When booting up in Hekate you need to load up CFW+sys net cheat. V10.1 has it in the launch options as a config. You just have to select it and make sure your game is running before entering your IP and stuff.
     
    Kotomine Kirei likes this.
  8. Kotomine Kirei

    Kotomine Kirei GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2015
    Messages:
    300
    Country:
    United States
    Thanks.
     
  9. sonicwolfsdutch

    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2017
    Messages:
    15
    Country:
    Albania
    my switch said in red letters Failed to launch firmware. im using v11.1 of the sd files maybe that has something to do with it?

    also running firmware 5.1.0
     
    Last edited: Dec 3, 2018
    MikeHawke likes this.
  10. MikeHawke

    MikeHawke Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 30, 2016
    Messages:
    66
    Country:
    so does this work on firmware atmosphere 0.8.2 or 6.2.0?

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    what firmware were u using for this?
     
    Last edited: Dec 28, 2018
  11. Codykun

    Codykun Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    May 2, 2017
    Messages:
    9
    Country:
    United States
    Edit: All you have to do is run the original CFW + sys-netcheat to get it to work
     
    Last edited: Jan 9, 2019
  12. Famicon

    Famicon GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2013
    Messages:
    359
    Country:
    United States
    Can you make it so this works by connecting the Switch by USB? For people who are completely offline to avoid bans.
     
  13. Madbra1n

    Madbra1n Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2019
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    Latvia
    confirm. works on atmosphere 0.8.2 kosmo 11.7.1
    on OS 6.2.0

    but need changes

    changes for atmosphere users

    [CFW + sys-netcheat v2]
    kip1=modules/required/loader.kip
    kip1=modules/required/sm.kip
    kip1=modules/required/pm.kip
    kip1=modules/required/fs_mitm.kip
    kip1=modules/sysnetcheat/sys-netcheat.kip
    secmon=modules/required/exosphere.bin
    kip1patch=nosigchk
    debugmode=1
    atmosphere=1
     
    Last edited: Jan 12, 2019
  14. MikeHawke

    MikeHawke Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 30, 2016
    Messages:
    66
    Country:
    Nah man. But it would be a cool feature for the developers to add.

    Maybe even add AOB scanning and so on.
     
    Last edited: Jan 18, 2019
  15. oFlippo

    oFlippo Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 16, 2019
    Messages:
    14
    Country:
    United States
    Can someone post a WORKING config for ReiNX, please? I see a lot of people saying it works with ReiNX, but I'm on 6.2 w/ReiNX, and using the latest sys-netcheat release for 6.2. I've tried booting with my RCMloader, just sits on a black screen when in sysmodules folder. I'm wondering if a hekate config is the solution? I've all but given up, I'd love to be able to modify some games!
     
  16. KuranKu

    KuranKu I am KranK
    Developer

    Joined:
    Jan 13, 2019
    Messages:
    369
    Country:
    Israel
    I have added a inport ini option to be able to input multiple adresses from an txt/ini file, ill post some pictures tomorrow if any one interested in this
     
  17. MrWhosHacking

    MrWhosHacking GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    May 3, 2018
    Messages:
    240
    Country:
    United States
    does this work with renix
     
  18. cucholix

    cucholix Banners guy
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2017
    Messages:
    2,144
    Country:
    Chile
    In the tutorial thread it says that under atmosphere you need place the .kip in atmosphere/kips folder, not module folder, why is that?
     
  19. mleeneg

    OP mleeneg Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2008
    Messages:
    45
    Country:
    United States
    Haven't been keeping up. The tutorial is kind of outdated since KOSMOS(SDFiles) updated.

    NOTE: Jakibaki has said in his readme that if ran on Reinx it corrupts games on storage.

    My app will work if you can run sys-netcheat on your switch.
     
    Last edited: May 29, 2019
  20. cucholix

    cucholix Banners guy
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2017
    Messages:
    2,144
    Country:
    Chile
    I have atmosphere and I’m using latest firmware. What I understand is you just need place the .kip file in your SD reload atmosphere and done? Then you connect to your switch via PC?
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - SysNetCheatGUI, netCheat,