strange wifi problem on acekard2i :S

Discussion in 'NDS - Nintendo Wi-Fi Connection' started by It'sLuigi64, Mar 12, 2010.

Mar 12, 2010
  1. It'sLuigi64
    OP

    Newcomer It'sLuigi64 Member

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2010
    Messages:
    26
    Country:
    Canada
  2. It'sLuigi64
    OP

    Newcomer It'sLuigi64 Member

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2010
    Messages:
    26
    Country:
    Canada
    bump:( someone please reply lol
     
  3. It'sLuigi64
    OP

    Newcomer It'sLuigi64 Member

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2010
    Messages:
    26
    Country:
    Canada
    bump again:( anyone? please lol
     
  4. jmido

    Member jmido GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2010
    Messages:
    111
    Country:
    United States
    Sounds like you need to open some ports or something in your router. I have no idea how that works but I know that if certain things aren't open, you'll have trouble connecting to other people. I suggest googling what kind of router settings you need for the DS.
     
  5. It'sLuigi64
    OP

    Newcomer It'sLuigi64 Member

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2010
    Messages:
    26
    Country:
    Canada
    thanks for the reply;) but im able to connect to the router using real ds games just not with acekard:( does the akaio use a different type of connection port to connect?
     

Share This Page