Star wars Jedi Alliance -Clone wars..FIX FOR R4!..

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by VISHI SO FISHI, Dec 30, 2008.

  1. VISHI SO FISHI
    OP

    Member VISHI SO FISHI Cricket My love!

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2007
    Messages:
    765
    Location:
    A kindom far far away!
    Country:
    India
    Hey , guys

    I really want to play Star wars Jedi Alliance -Clone wars DS. But when i choost the profile for the game it just freezes with two black screens, i have tried it with firmware 1.18, and When i try with Ysmenu the game dosent even load up!, I even tried the Arm7 fix , but still it doesn't work, is there a fix for this game , for the r4?

    I Really want to play it and it looks like a good game too, i loved the movie!

    Pls help-

    -thanks , VISHI SO FISHI [​IMG]

    -SORRY FOR POSTING IN WRONG SECTION BTW
    jUST noticed
     
  2. VISHI SO FISHI
    OP

    Member VISHI SO FISHI Cricket My love!

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2007
    Messages:
    765
    Location:
    A kindom far far away!
    Country:
    India
    Sorry for double posting but , am i doing something wrong with ys menu that the game dosent work?, all my other games work on it...
     
  3. TrolleyDave

    Former Staff TrolleyDave Philosolosophising

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2007
    Messages:
    7,762
    Location:
    Wales, UK
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    The DSTT team need to fix it before it will work in YSMenu.
     
  4. VISHI SO FISHI
    OP

    Member VISHI SO FISHI Cricket My love!

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2007
    Messages:
    765
    Location:
    A kindom far far away!
    Country:
    India
    How about a r4 fix?, i know the team is dead but has anyone else found out?, so no one has played this game on a flashkart?
     
  5. TrolleyDave

    Former Staff TrolleyDave Philosolosophising

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2007
    Messages:
    7,762
    Location:
    Wales, UK
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    If the R4 team is dead then how can there be a R4 fix? The game works on some flashcarts and not on others. To run it on the R4 you'll have to wait for the DSTT to fix it so YSMenu can run it.
     
  6. NISAN

    Newcomer NISAN Member

    Joined:
    Nov 11, 2008
    Messages:
    27
    Country:
    Israel
    The at my place ysmenu is not an operator this maybe someone of here/mouth can raise to the download of version Lismnio that worker in him Hstar Wrs that/because me not and I did everything right
     

Share This Page