sonic chronicles

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by Hickeyl, Nov 3, 2008.

Nov 3, 2008

sonic chronicles by Hickeyl at 4:30 PM (1,380 Views / 0 Likes) 12 replies

  1. Hickeyl
    OP

    Member Hickeyl GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2007
    Messages:
    244
    Location:
    UnderNet
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    hey i have sonic chronicles and everytime i start the game it says it cannot read my save file please turn of the ds an reinsert the cartrige ?????


    any 1 know whats up????

    im using r4!
     
  2. El Blacksheep

    Member El Blacksheep GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2008
    Messages:
    158
    Location:
    Southern California
    Country:
    United States
    arm7 patch.
     
  3. Hickeyl
    OP

    Member Hickeyl GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2007
    Messages:
    244
    Location:
    UnderNet
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    were do i find this miricle?
     
  4. El Blacksheep

    Member El Blacksheep GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2008
    Messages:
    158
    Location:
    Southern California
    Country:
    United States
  5. InuYasha

    Member InuYasha Professional Coke Fiend

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2007
    Messages:
    1,778
    Country:
    United States
    Or you can just use YSmenu,your choice......
     
  6. Hickeyl
    OP

    Member Hickeyl GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2007
    Messages:
    244
    Location:
    UnderNet
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    !!! i dont know how to use that arm7 thing [​IMG] and the other thing didnt work [​IMG]
     
  7. kobykaan

    Member kobykaan GBAtemp Addict

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2007
    Messages:
    2,994
    Country:
    United Kingdom
  8. Hickeyl
    OP

    Member Hickeyl GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2007
    Messages:
    244
    Location:
    UnderNet
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    thanks i shall try it when i get home [​IMG]
     
  9. Hickeyl
    OP

    Member Hickeyl GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2007
    Messages:
    244
    Location:
    UnderNet
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    it doesnt work [​IMG] when i click lazyds it says failed operation reinstall device :S???
     
  10. InuYasha

    Member InuYasha Professional Coke Fiend

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2007
    Messages:
    1,778
    Country:
    United States
    Do yourself a favor and just find a already patched version somewhere,(and don't ask for links [​IMG])
     
  11. Hickeyl
    OP

    Member Hickeyl GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2007
    Messages:
    244
    Location:
    UnderNet
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    good idea -.- found it [​IMG] ty
     
  12. Shadz

    Member Shadz GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2008
    Messages:
    283
    Location:
    Down Under in Australia
    Country:
    Australia
    Still need help PM me. I did the first version of it working on R4 so yeh. Just message me if u got any troubles with it.
     
  13. kobykaan

    Member kobykaan GBAtemp Addict

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2007
    Messages:
    2,994
    Country:
    United Kingdom

    install .NET 2.0 thats the reason for the error!

    and tip here .. LEARN how to use DSLAZY instead of BEING LAZY!!! [​IMG]

    you most probably will need it again soon!
     

Share This Page