RTS Never Works

Discussion in 'Supercard' started by R A W R, Jan 12, 2011.

Jan 12, 2011

RTS Never Works by R A W R at 9:53 AM (725 Views / 0 Likes) 5 replies

  1. R A W R
    OP

    Newcomer R A W R Member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2011
    Messages:
    27
    Country:
    United States
    I Was Wondering Why Real-Time Save Never Works Ive Tried All My Games And It Still Wont Let Me Create A Save
     
  2. Crystal the Glaceon

    Member Crystal the Glaceon GBAtemp Inkling™ Squishies~

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2009
    Messages:
    14,770
    Location:
    Inkopolis
    Country:
    Antarctica
  3. R A W R
    OP

    Newcomer R A W R Member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2011
    Messages:
    27
    Country:
    United States
  4. impizkit

    Member impizkit Lazy Lurker

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2010
    Messages:
    943
    Country:
    Australia
    There is no option? Are you entering the Real Time Menu?
     
  5. Crystal the Glaceon

    Member Crystal the Glaceon GBAtemp Inkling™ Squishies~

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2009
    Messages:
    14,770
    Location:
    Inkopolis
    Country:
    Antarctica
    Wait, which hotkeys are you using?
    There are two RTS screens
    Full and simple
    Boot up your card and go to the start menu
    Scroll up down to System Settings, click on that and check the your hotkeys.
    Then set them up the way you want them
    Full has RTS where as Simple does not allow RTS
     
  6. R A W R
    OP

    Newcomer R A W R Member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2011
    Messages:
    27
    Country:
    United States
    Ok Now Its Working Thanks Alot
     

Share This Page