R4 Ultra loading screen

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by Niwa, Dec 1, 2010.

Dec 1, 2010

R4 Ultra loading screen by Niwa at 6:31 AM (1,084 Views / 0 Likes) 10 replies

  1. Niwa
    OP

    Newcomer Niwa Member

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2009
    Messages:
    20
    Country:
    United States
    Is there a way to get pass the Loading screen for the R4 SDHC ? (www.r4ultra.com)
    I tried YSmenu and the sites kernal firmware it doesn't work :/
     
  2. Niwa
    OP

    Newcomer Niwa Member

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2009
    Messages:
    20
    Country:
    United States
    Cannot work
     
  3. kylster

    Member kylster mich weich töten

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2010
    Messages:
    1,384
    Location:
    Fr33D0M R1N6
    Country:
    United States
    i got the GUI to work on my r4ultra however games would not run so i wouldnt waste your time with it just pay $6 for the original r4 and use yellowgobilins woodr4 firmware.
     
  4. twiztidsinz

    Member twiztidsinz Taiju Yamada Fan

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2008
    Messages:
    4,981
    Country:
    United States
    Might as well buy a REAL AceKard rather than the crappy AceKard clone you have.
     
  5. kylster

    Member kylster mich weich töten

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2010
    Messages:
    1,384
    Location:
    Fr33D0M R1N6
    Country:
    United States
    All i play is RPG's and well 99% of them work for me. Lets see i play Final Fantasy, Zelda...... really that's bout it sometimes i play golden sun i never play the same game too often i swap it up and just return back often never beating it till 1+years later LoL I think the last game i beat was Fire Emblem and befor that was FF7 LoL
     
  6. GreatCrippler

    Member GreatCrippler Greatness Fallen

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2010
    Messages:
    1,141
    Country:
    United States
    Zelda is not an RPG... Ignore me, I am feeling argumentative tonight.
     
  7. kylster

    Member kylster mich weich töten

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2010
    Messages:
    1,384
    Location:
    Fr33D0M R1N6
    Country:
    United States
    yea, i know it's just one of the few non-rpg's i play, like i bought a ps3 just for ff13 LoL dont own any other game and i love it.
     
  8. zetadragon90

    Newcomer zetadragon90 Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2009
    Messages:
    31
    Country:
    United States
    Dont pay attention to the acekard owners. I have just sent you a link by pm, its hacked akaio 1.8.1 for clones like your R4Ultra.
     
  9. Totoy_Kamote

    Member Totoy_Kamote GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2010
    Messages:
    516
    Location:
    Down Under Hate,KillandDESTROY
    Country:
    Philippines
    you really don't know when to stop no? [​IMG]
    you could have just said that there is a cracked version of akaio out there... and tell him to just google it around coz it's against the rules to give links including links given through pm of cracked version of akaio..
     
  10. Gariscus

    Member Gariscus Former Team Cyclops Mod

    Joined:
    Jun 5, 2009
    Messages:
    646
    Country:
    Australia
    Wow, you really want Normmatt to stop supporting AKAIO don't you...
     
  11. Totoy_Kamote

    Member Totoy_Kamote GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2010
    Messages:
    516
    Location:
    Down Under Hate,KillandDESTROY
    Country:
    Philippines
    the guy don't know when to stop.. (i'm referring to the one who gave the link)
    i think he's banned.. [​IMG]
     

Share This Page