proper smsb will not load but i know y help!

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by buffdog, Oct 22, 2009.

Oct 22, 2009
  1. buffdog
    OP

    Member buffdog GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2009
    Messages:
    237
    Location:
    thank god for stickies
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    ok this is what i know my smsb wont load though disc channel.why becouse i have rev14 and it will not load smsb i cant be doing with chopin and change in the revs.just to play the game but the kids cryin to play the game so i ask my peeps here can you help me.is there a way to do it thx [​IMG]
     
  2. buffdog
    OP

    Member buffdog GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2009
    Messages:
    237
    Location:
    thank god for stickies
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    [​IMG] thx for input u peeps
     
  3. markehmus

    Member markehmus GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2008
    Messages:
    894
    Location:
    in the GAME
    Country:
    Canada
  4. linuxares

    Member linuxares GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2007
    Messages:
    1,387
    Country:
    Sweden
    Or use Hermes cIOS
     
  5. buffdog
    OP

    Member buffdog GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2009
    Messages:
    237
    Location:
    thank god for stickies
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    @ markehmus
    thats what i do anyway thanks! but then i cant use r7 backup loader and i like that loader! oh yeh it is ssbb sorry [​IMG]

    @linuxares
    ive got hermes cIOS all ready on my wii [​IMG]
     

Share This Page