PRoblem with yahoo messenger's Doodle, it won't load

Discussion in 'General Off-Topic Chat' started by test84, Aug 24, 2009.

  1. test84
    OP

    Member test84 GBAtemp's last ninja 2.

    Joined:
    Sep 8, 2006
    Messages:
    3,685
    Location:
    Iran, Tehran.
    Country:
    Iran
    Hi,

    Whenever I try to enable it, it says ""Unable to load the "Doodle" IMVironment."", I triend enabling ActiveX settings in IE, but it didn't help.
     
  2. nicky041192

    Member nicky041192 GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2008
    Messages:
    1,433
    Location:
    UK
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    try re-installing the messenger. i did a while back and it worked. i dont use it anymore XD msn ftw.
     
  3. test84
    OP

    Member test84 GBAtemp's last ninja 2.

    Joined:
    Sep 8, 2006
    Messages:
    3,685
    Location:
    Iran, Tehran.
    Country:
    Iran
    I did, same problem.
     
  4. antonkan

    Member antonkan GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Jun 13, 2009
    Messages:
    1,063
    Location:
    Burlington, ON
    Country:
    Canada
    Try the previous version of Yahoo Messenger if that works.
     
  5. test84
    OP

    Member test84 GBAtemp's last ninja 2.

    Joined:
    Sep 8, 2006
    Messages:
    3,685
    Location:
    Iran, Tehran.
    Country:
    Iran
    I believe that problem is related to ActiveX somehow, I enabled everything in IE but that didn't solve the problem.

    I'll try the 8th version.
     

Share This Page