Problem with Pokemon Platinum

Discussion in 'DSTT' started by ikittah, Sep 27, 2008.

Sep 27, 2008
  1. ikittah
    OP

    Newcomer ikittah Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2008
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    Philippines
    Hi I'm using the latest version. And I'm using a MAC not a windows computer so I cant do the reformat thingy..

    It always says Errcode = 7 please reset system

    Is there any way to make my rom work? D:
     
  2. Syncr

    Newcomer Syncr Member

    Joined:
    Aug 9, 2008
    Messages:
    34
    Location:
    Earth
    Country:
    United States
    I think you may have a bad rom
    or..... [​IMG]
    you need to reformat
    [sry if u cant format]
     
  3. X D D X

    Member X D D X GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2008
    Messages:
    825
    Location:
    New Zealand
    Country:
    New Zealand
    Back up your MicroSD and then Format it. Put Pokemon Platinum on it again and it should work.
     
  4. Diablo1123

    Member Diablo1123 Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2008
    Messages:
    1,432
    Location:
    Underground
    Country:
    United States
    When I get this error, if replacing the game doesn't work, I defrag my microSD and try again.
     
  5. HBK

    Member HBK Clover - Fearless to Speak Now. ;)

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2007
    Messages:
    1,813
    Location:
    Portugal
    Country:
    Portugal
    Use Parallels if you really can't get access to a Windows machine and reformat there. [​IMG]
     

Share This Page