problem with my M3i

Discussion in 'M3 Adapter' started by rabz, Aug 13, 2009.

Aug 13, 2009

problem with my M3i by rabz at 4:34 PM (1,274 Views / 0 Likes) 9 replies

  1. rabz
    OP

    Newcomer rabz Member

    Joined:
    May 20, 2009
    Messages:
    13
    Country:
    France
    hello !

    I've bought a M3i Zero and it's works perfectly.
    Today i have download your System dualboot Sakura and Touchpod V4.3i and my M3 doesn$t work
    I ve reflash my m3i and it does not work
    It sometimes work
    I m in 1.3E

    It work sometimes

    Do i wait the new Core Data File ? Do I Upgrade to 1.4 ?

    Please Help Me
     
  2. ShadowSol

    Member ShadowSol GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2009
    Messages:
    247
    Location:
    Lurking
    Country:
    Canada
    can u plz explain the problem.
    me=asian.
     
  3. RupeeClock

    Member RupeeClock Colors 3D Snivy!

    Joined:
    May 15, 2008
    Messages:
    6,307
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I think rabz might've jumped the gun and hit "submit" a little early. [​IMG]
     
  4. rabz
    OP

    Newcomer rabz Member

    Joined:
    May 20, 2009
    Messages:
    13
    Country:
    France
    sorry i ve push enter [​IMG]
     
  5. vergilite

    Member vergilite GBATemps Regular Clown

    Joined:
    Apr 14, 2009
    Messages:
    737
    Location:
    Liv-Liv-Liverpool YEAH!
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    same problem here i think does it freeze at start up and only show the m3 adapter icon if so then its a contact issue, there are many solutions but i find if you just push the cart in with a bit of pressure (not to much) at an angle, keep doing this until it doesn't freeze hope this helped [​IMG]
     
  6. rabz
    OP

    Newcomer rabz Member

    Joined:
    May 20, 2009
    Messages:
    13
    Country:
    France
    i try it it works sometimes but the error it the same error when you try to test a other flashcard like itouchDs R4 Edge or cycloDs

    Thanks to you but it doesn't work !

    help
     
  7. vergilite

    Member vergilite GBATemps Regular Clown

    Joined:
    Apr 14, 2009
    Messages:
    737
    Location:
    Liv-Liv-Liverpool YEAH!
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    so what exactly is this error talk us though your process to reach the error and we might be able to help you in more detail
     
  8. rabz
    OP

    Newcomer rabz Member

    Joined:
    May 20, 2009
    Messages:
    13
    Country:
    France
    the error it"s that : "An error has occurred. Press and hold the Power Button to turn the system off. Please see the Nintendo DSi Operations Manual for help troubleshooting."
    I'm use a 4gb sandisk SDHC

    please help it work once on three times
     
  9. PettingZoo

    Member PettingZoo yesss

    Joined:
    Oct 5, 2008
    Messages:
    1,707
    Location:
    in the trap
    Country:
    Australia
    Format the microSD with the Panasonic Formatter?
     
  10. rabz
    OP

    Newcomer rabz Member

    Joined:
    May 20, 2009
    Messages:
    13
    Country:
    France
    I Try it !
    It works now !
    But when i push the card and i put the card in the slot it sometimes works !

    a other solution because i've format my micro SD with a full erase and flash erase !
    flash erase doesn't work !

    thanks to you
     

Share This Page