pokemon platinum not working

Discussion in 'M3 Adapter' started by white wolf, Aug 11, 2009.

Aug 11, 2009
  1. white wolf
    OP

    Member white wolf GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2009
    Messages:
    108
    Country:
    Trinidad and Tobago
    When i try to play pokemon platinum i get a white screen and nothing else. I see the pokeball icon in my list of games but it dosent work. Do i need to download something for it to work?
     
  2. lawlR4

    Newcomer lawlR4 Member

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2009
    Messages:
    12
    Country:
    Germany
    more information please!!!
    Which flashcart do you have?
    which firmware do u use?
    where do u have ur flashcart from?

    If u just write: "Umm it doesn't work!! Why? Help me!"
    then nobody's gonna help u...
     
  3. white wolf
    OP

    Member white wolf GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2009
    Messages:
    108
    Country:
    Trinidad and Tobago
    Oh sorry i thought this was the M3 fourm. I have the m3i zero with the latest firmware. got it from gameway.
     
  4. lawlR4

    Newcomer lawlR4 Member

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2009
    Messages:
    12
    Country:
    Germany
    you were not wrong this is the m3 forum.
    But i thought its important to know which m3 flashcart you have got. [​IMG]
     
  5. dsrules

    Member dsrules GBAtemp Psycho!

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2005
    Messages:
    3,289
    Country:
    not just pokemon platinum , none of the pokemon game works in the Touchpod OS of the dual firmware.
    If you want it to work, Hold A while turning ON your DS and switch to the Sakura OS
     
  6. white wolf
    OP

    Member white wolf GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2009
    Messages:
    108
    Country:
    Trinidad and Tobago
    ok thanks i will try it

    Update- just tried it and it works. thanks alot for the help : )
     
  7. dsrules

    Member dsrules GBAtemp Psycho!

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2005
    Messages:
    3,289
    Country:
    the problem has been fixed in Sakura firmware 1.41, now the game works on both firmwares
     

Share This Page