1. MacBoa

    OP MacBoa Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2017
    Messages:
    21
    Country:
    United States
    This ds emulator can't let me play multiplayer, please help me on getting this fixed. I've tried playing new super mario bros. but I still get this message: player has left!
     

    Attached Files:

  2. smileyhead

    smileyhead I like cute stuff.
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2015
    Messages:
    4,407
    Country:
    Hungary
    why don't you use DeSmuMe?
     
  3. StapleButter

    StapleButter 'New Member' registered since 2009. Fuck yea.
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 5, 2009
    Messages:
    815
    Country:
    France
    melonDS 0.3 can't, the wifi improvements that make it possible aren't in it.

    BUT 0.4 will be released very soon.


    >why don't you use desmume

    desmume doesn't let you play multiplayer, even if you get a unofficial wifi-enabled build
     
  4. migles

    migles All my gbatemp friends are now mods, except for me
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2013
    Messages:
    8,034
    Country:
    China
    just realized you are the owner itself, great job btw! you are not related to higan right?
    will melonDS support linking with real Dee eSses?
     
  5. azoreseuropa

    azoreseuropa GBAtemp Legend
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2002
    Messages:
    10,216
    Country:
    Portugal
    For your information if we cannot help you with this question then you are better off going to melonDS developer's forum. He will be able to answer your questions right away. I went there and he was great with the answer. Try it. :)
     
  6. StapleButter

    StapleButter 'New Member' registered since 2009. Fuck yea.
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 5, 2009
    Messages:
    815
    Country:
    France
    I'm not, no.

    also, time will tell. I don't know whether that's possible at all.
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - multiplayer, emulator, Please