1. jnl1

    jnl1 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2020
    Messages:
    67
    Country:
    Germany
    Yes, thank you, with 768 it looks quite good! Hadn´t plugged in the charger.
     
  2. m3anmug

    m3anmug Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2019
    Messages:
    55
    Country:
    United States
    Oh ok. Hopefully we can get it in English at some point. Thanks.
     
  3. ecl0674

    ecl0674 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2019
    Messages:
    33
    Country:
    Russia
    Yes, i can recompile it.
    Here you go. Should work, but not tested.
     

    Attached Files:

    one-piece, m3anmug, UnT7oh and 3 others like this.
  4. Loonelywolf

    Loonelywolf Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2019
    Messages:
    95
    Country:
    Portugal
    This game is very gpu dependent,so you dont need to max everything...
     
    Benja81 likes this.
  5. Chrisssj2

    Chrisssj2 GBAtemp Addict
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 12, 2008
    Messages:
    2,095
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Thnx guys for xcom 2 settings. I wonder what was changed?

    EDIT:
    "Changes: - Anisotropic texture filtering enabled - Slightly increased the resolution of dynamic shadows - Included 2-stage cascade mode of dynamic shadows - Increased the range of rendering dynamic shadows - Increased the range of drawing objects (only for War of the Chosen) - FPS is limited to 30 (in order to jump less + battery saving) - Some minor changes games and frequencies for them:"

    Game is normal 60 fps??
    So is it even worth this mod?? I mean 60 fps is way better right? hmm..
    Maybe someone can make the 60fps version.
     
    Last edited by Chrisssj2, Jun 6, 2020
  6. blueballer

    blueballer Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jun 5, 2020
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    Turkmenistan
    Wow, amazing working ECLIPSE! Just scrolling through the 4pda forum and you’ve released configs for pretty much every major Switch release!

    Any chance you could upload your back catalogue here? (Your Mutant Year Zero config being top of my list).
     
  7. jeka467

    jeka467 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2020
    Messages:
    14
    Country:
    Belarus
    It's unlocked. But without overclock it's rarely hits it. It even dips below 30 sometimes. But if you overclock it enough I think you can get somewhere around 60
     
  8. Chrisssj2

    Chrisssj2 GBAtemp Addict
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 12, 2008
    Messages:
    2,095
    Country:
    Netherlands
    But it says "FPS is limited to 30". Do they mean just that because of the config the fps is "limited" cuz it is heavier for the system.
    Not a literal 30 fps lock? So 60 fps might be possible with 900 mhz GPU.
     
  9. jeka467

    jeka467 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2020
    Messages:
    14
    Country:
    Belarus
    It's limited in config, but normal game seems to be unlocked. I played with 691 gpu overclock and of first levels got somewhere around 40-50. But maybe it's just my eyes. Because Google says it's capped at 30. But I'm pretty sure it's not.
     
    Chrisssj2 likes this.
  10. DemetriusBlack

    OP DemetriusBlack Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2019
    Messages:
    37
    Country:
    Barbados
    You can unpack most pak files using this https://github.com/KarbonAKitt/CVWiki/blob/master/unrealpak-bundle.zip Just drop the pak into Extract-Pak.bat and it will extract it into a folder, then edit any configs you want and just drop the folder into Create-Pak.bat to turn it into a pak again. It works for this game and you can easily tweak and edit the pak provided here and do your own settings to it.
     
    Last edited by DemetriusBlack, Jun 6, 2020
    nifoc2099 and Apistogramma like this.
  11. ecl0674

    ecl0674 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2019
    Messages:
    33
    Country:
    Russia
    Thanks!
    Oh, it's gonna be hard work. Maybe later, but not all mods. Honestly, some mods needs to rework, and a lots of mods i updated for self, but not released. Also some mods even not released =)
    Here is a Mutant, if you can't register =)
     

    Attached Files:

    Last edited by ecl0674, Jun 6, 2020
    one-piece, doop and blueballer like this.
  12. Chrisssj2

    Chrisssj2 GBAtemp Addict
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 12, 2008
    Messages:
    2,095
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Just a silly proposal, could a Long war 2 mod be possible on the switch? It is an awesome mod.
     
  13. DemetriusBlack

    OP DemetriusBlack Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2019
    Messages:
    37
    Country:
    Barbados
    Is there any way to register without the russian captcha because I couldn't for the life of me pass it no matter how much I tried. Also please post as much of your stuff as you can here, the amount of stuff I've missed for a lot of games is crazy.
     
    Last edited by DemetriusBlack, Jun 6, 2020
  14. ecl0674

    ecl0674 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2019
    Messages:
    33
    Country:
    Russia
    Hmm... I don't think there is a way
    You can send me a screenshot in PM and i tell you numbers =)
     
  15. doop

    doop Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    May 3, 2007
    Messages:
    14
    Country:
    Albania
    Use chrome browser and let it auto translate. Using this method I have just joined:)
     
    m3anmug and ecl0674 like this.
  16. SwitchHack

    SwitchHack GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 20, 2018
    Messages:
    148
    Country:
    Japan
    Is 720p possible in docked at 30 solid FPS?
     
  17. masagrator

    masagrator The developper
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2018
    Messages:
    3,305
    Country:
    Poland
    Bioshock Infinite is UE3 game, not UE4.
    And this bundle is shitty, because it doesn't compress anything.
    I have better ways:
    https://gbatemp.net/threads/how-to-unpack-and-repack-unreal-engine-4-files.531784/
     
    DemetriusBlack likes this.
  18. stewacide

    stewacide GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2018
    Messages:
    240
    Country:
    Canada
    Has anyone tried with (SX) 3.0.0?
     
  19. DemetriusBlack

    OP DemetriusBlack Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2019
    Messages:
    37
    Country:
    Barbados
    Yes I use SX OS 3.0.0 and it works just fine.
     
    stewacide likes this.
  20. m3anmug

    m3anmug Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2019
    Messages:
    55
    Country:
    United States
    Nice. Thanks.
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Graphics, Worlds, Outer