OPERA Browser with Acekard 2

Discussion in 'NDS - Nintendo Wi-Fi Connection' started by Chri5, Aug 12, 2008.

Aug 12, 2008

OPERA Browser with Acekard 2 by Chri5 at 7:44 AM (3,594 Views / 0 Likes) 6 replies

  1. Chri5
    OP

    Member Chri5 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jul 4, 2008
    Messages:
    122
    Country:
    United States
    how do you get the opera browser to work with the acekard 2?
    i have ezflash 3 in1 and the gba exploder and no luck!

    although my 3 in 1 may have screwed up because it sometimes rumbles in the ace kard 2 menu systems or in that windows xp thing for ds. when it first starts
     
  2. Chri5
    OP

    Member Chri5 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jul 4, 2008
    Messages:
    122
    Country:
    United States
    bump! (10 char)
     
  3. Chri5
    OP

    Member Chri5 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jul 4, 2008
    Messages:
    122
    Country:
    United States
    can someone please HELP!!!
     
  4. Normmatt

    Member Normmatt Former AKAIO Programmer

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2004
    Messages:
    2,135
    Country:
    New Zealand
    asking this in the acekard section would probably help.
     
  5. Chri5
    OP

    Member Chri5 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jul 4, 2008
    Messages:
    122
    Country:
    United States
    thanks for your help bud. i read like 4 topics and found out what to do. It now works
     
  6. IOwnAndPwnU

    Member IOwnAndPwnU GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    1,123
    Country:
    Canada
    Do you have the Nintendo DS Browser rom ... can't provide link to it. Triple Post
     
  7. Another World

    Former Staff Another World Emulate the Planet!

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2008
    Messages:
    10,476
    Location:
    From Where???
    Country:
    Colombia
    you know what would be really helpful? posting for everyone what you did to make it work.

    -another world
     

Share This Page