MySims Agents on AK2 &AK2i

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by Syman, Sep 26, 2009.

Sep 26, 2009

MySims Agents on AK2 &AK2i by Syman at 10:20 AM (1,273 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. Syman
    OP

    Newcomer Syman Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2008
    Messages:
    77
    Location:
    the back of beyond
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    On both the AK2 with AKAIO 1.4 and also the AK2i with AKAIO 1.5 the game save data is corrupt. this is after a full format and reload of everything.

    Any ideas?

    Sy..
     
  2. Lee060282

    Newcomer Lee060282 Member

    Joined:
    Aug 14, 2007
    Messages:
    31
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Got it working now. you need to boot the game using the older DMA mode, Hold X and press A (Keeping hold of X) and the loading screen should turn red. Saves will work fine like this.
     
  3. thewild

    Newcomer thewild Newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2009
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    United States
    Tried that, but when I hold X and press A it says the cheat database does not exist, continue yes, no. I keep holding X while pressing A and it does not save the game. Is there something I not doing right?

    Do I nedd the cheat database on the card? I don't presently.
    Any help appreciated thanks.
     

Share This Page