Mother 3??

Discussion in 'EZ-Flash' started by AeroHex, Nov 9, 2008.

Nov 9, 2008

Mother 3?? by AeroHex at 1:49 AM (1,367 Views / 0 Likes) 7 replies

  1. AeroHex
    OP

    Banned AeroHex Banned

    Joined:
    Sep 8, 2008
    Messages:
    498
    Country:
    Australia
    ok everywhere i go someone is having a whinge over it on the ez-flash can some one tell me whats going on?seriously?whats going on
     
  2. mercluke

    Member mercluke ‮҉

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2007
    Messages:
    3,161
    Location:
    Perth
    Country:
    Australia
    idk, it seems to work perfectly on mine, i just ran it through the ez3in1 patching prog and it worked proper first time
     
  3. xcalibur

    Member xcalibur Gbatemp's Chocolate Bear

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2007
    Messages:
    3,166
    Location:
    Sacred Heart
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    They have no clue how to use the Nor storage included on the cart. Most of them try to load it into PSram which isn't enough for a 32mb rom.
     
  4. BDN123

    Newcomer BDN123 Newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2008
    Messages:
    8
    Country:
    United States
    is there a working english patch?
     
  5. Jax

    Member Jax Pip Pip Cheerioink!

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2006
    Messages:
    4,092
    Location:
    L.A.V.
    Country:
    Portugal
    http://mother3.fobby.net/

    Where were you in the past months?!
     
  6. BDN123

    Newcomer BDN123 Newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2008
    Messages:
    8
    Country:
    United States
    no, i'm noobish. thanks for the hyperlink [​IMG]
     
  7. BDN123

    Newcomer BDN123 Newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2008
    Messages:
    8
    Country:
    United States
    do you have the link for the ez3in1 patching program?
     
  8. Dwight

    Member Dwight Gawb. Gawb Bluth.

    Joined:
    Aug 14, 2008
    Messages:
    1,033
    Location:
    Washington State
    Country:
    United States
    The cyclo automatically uses NOR ram. Fuck yeah gba support.
     

Share This Page