Moonshell 2?

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by Primenay13, Jun 18, 2009.

Jun 18, 2009

Moonshell 2? by Primenay13 at 12:26 PM (1,399 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. Primenay13
    OP

    Member Primenay13 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    May 17, 2009
    Messages:
    265
    Location:
    Indiana
    Country:
    United States
    How can i get moonshell 2 to work on my acekard? It either goes to a white screen or it comes up arm9 error. I am using the normal firmware and the normal moonshell 2, not direct boot.
     
  2. shattering

    Newcomer shattering Member

    Joined:
    May 10, 2007
    Messages:
    45
    Country:
    Indonesia
    From moonshell website:
     
  3. Primenay13
    OP

    Member Primenay13 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    May 17, 2009
    Messages:
    265
    Location:
    Indiana
    Country:
    United States
    Thanks, I kust deleted that text file and now it works
     

Share This Page