Mario galaxy problem

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by shinokilla, Dec 27, 2007.

Dec 27, 2007

Mario galaxy problem by shinokilla at 4:18 PM (1,044 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. shinokilla
    OP

    Newcomer shinokilla Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2007
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    United States
    Hello, my cousin has a cyclowiz moded wii but unfortunately without an update switch so the chip is in game mode, now the question is, will mario galaxy backup work? If not will the original work? Will it brick if it didn't work?
    Thank you.
     
  2. aligborat69

    Member aligborat69 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2006
    Messages:
    498
    Country:
    * It Will Not Work without a Chip update.

    * It WILL work playing from an original (Same region) retail disc.
     
  3. Xandu

    Member Xandu GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jan 31, 2007
    Messages:
    106
    Country:
    Egypt
    I'm having the same prob too. [​IMG]
     
  4. shinokilla
    OP

    Newcomer shinokilla Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2007
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    United States
    Xandu is my cousin.
     
  5. dancewav

    Newcomer dancewav Newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 8, 2007
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    [​IMG] thats quite funny
     

Share This Page