ITouch2 RTS---Junk

Discussion in 'Other Flashing Hardware & Software' started by Zeroescence, May 9, 2009.

May 9, 2009

ITouch2 RTS---Junk by Zeroescence at 5:32 AM (1,000 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. Zeroescence
    OP

    Newcomer Zeroescence Member

    Joined:
    May 9, 2009
    Messages:
    13
    Country:
    United States
    Im not sure if its a bad ITouch2 Flashcart or if its just the firmware, but my RTS on my DSi ITouch2 sux. Like on all the Lego games I cant enable RTS? and on metroid hunters when I load the RTS save it makes a humming sound and I shoot colored blocks instead of the fire ball. Freezes up and has to be reset on new mario and mario 64X4 when the save is loaded.

    I was wondering if any other members are using this card in a DSi and if the RTS blows for them too. Thank you for all your time.


    PS. I have re-formatted my SDHC 10 times all diff kinds of ways with Panasonic sd format and windows format. : )
     
  2. donelwero

    Member donelwero GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2008
    Messages:
    352
    Location:
    León, Gto.
    Country:
    Mexico
    I don't have an itouch. But many other flaschart manufacturers said that RTS isn't really functional in any flashcart.
    So you will have to try it with different games, but don't expect much from it.
     
  3. Joe88

    Member Joe88 [λ]

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2008
    Messages:
    11,179
    Location:
    NYC
    Country:
    United States
    RTS works fine on my m3 real
    used it for a few games fine

    dont have a huge use for it though
     
  4. Davess

    Member Davess On the list :D (Thanks Haflore)

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2009
    Messages:
    693
    Location:
    __________________ Posts: 9326
    Country:
    Canada
    i have the i touch ds it's ok slow mo doesn't work other than that great card!
     

Share This Page