Is my 3in1 broken?

Discussion in 'NDS - Flashcarts and Accessories' started by Jran Sakarra, Nov 9, 2008.

Nov 9, 2008

Is my 3in1 broken? by Jran Sakarra at 1:30 AM (618 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. Jran Sakarra
    OP

    Member Jran Sakarra GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    May 24, 2008
    Messages:
    197
    Location:
    Somewhere in Kanto
    Country:
    United States
    I just got a new 3in1 and its not showing up on my R4 witht he 3in1 tools to load the GBA game.
    Any help?


    It says there is no 3on1 in the gba slot...
     
  2. Kaos

    Member Kaos Good show!

    Joined:
    Nov 25, 2007
    Messages:
    558
    Location:
    Melbourne, Australia
    Country:
    Australia
    Are you using GBA Exploader?
     
  3. DeMoN

    Member DeMoN GBAtemp Guru

    Joined:
    May 12, 2004
    Messages:
    7,647
    Country:
    United States
    Best way to tell is to start up SnemulDS.

    If it doesn't detect your slot 2, then it's broken.
     

Share This Page