I need help........

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by LHunterO78, May 30, 2010.

May 30, 2010

I need help........ by LHunterO78 at 12:08 AM (1,326 Views / 0 Likes) 9 replies

  1. LHunterO78
    OP

    Newcomer LHunterO78 Member

    Joined:
    May 29, 2010
    Messages:
    14
    Country:
    United States
    [​IMG] on http://www.usay.jp/ (the Yasu software stuff) I'm trying to download ysmenu stuff (firmware) and I found ysmenu but I cant find the download thingie!
    If u help i'll give u someting good. (Like I know how to do that lol ) [​IMG]
    [​IMG] [​IMG]
    Why I want to get this? to play warioware diy with saving!
    if u know how to play warioware diy with saving without ysmenu, please tell. [​IMG]
    [​IMG] Lol he is worshiping the ds fat Lol
    [​IMG]
     
  2. Infinite Zero

    Member Infinite Zero Almost!

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2010
    Messages:
    2,922
    Location:
    California
    Country:
    United States
    to download it you just click on it. [​IMG]
    click on the SOFT link then just click on the filename [​IMG]
     
  3. tk_saturn

    Member tk_saturn GBAtemp Psycho!

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2010
    Messages:
    3,327
    Country:
    United Kingdom
  4. Porygon-X

    Member Porygon-X GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Aug 18, 2009
    Messages:
    472
    Location:
    Canada. Shieeet
    Country:
    China
    If you're using an original R4, use Wood.

    Posts merged

    If you're using an original R4, use Wood.
     
  5. LHunterO78
    OP

    Newcomer LHunterO78 Member

    Joined:
    May 29, 2010
    Messages:
    14
    Country:
    United States
    Im using a r4i gold on my dsi
     
  6. jurassicplayer

    Member jurassicplayer Completionist Themer

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2009
    Messages:
    4,280
    Location:
    Pantsuland
    Country:
    United States
    If you can't download, try using the referrer url.
     
  7. yael1910

    Newcomer yael1910 Newbie

    Joined:
    Jun 7, 2010
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    United States
    Question... Can I just copy from R4 micro chip to another? I need help I rally dont know all you need to do to install what you need to make your R4 card working. I bought one when I was in Puerto Rico. I got three boys so I need to more. I got R4 and the micro chip (2gb sd) I copy from one to another dont work. The one that works hass all the Ds menu mnshell all that good stuff what happened. Please if some one know what to do I will thank you forever.

    Pikiki
     
  8. modguru

    Newcomer modguru Member

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2010
    Messages:
    12
    Country:
    Greece
    the most easyer way with this card is to look on it it has a world wide web link (www.xxxxx.xxx ) just folow the link and download the company latest kernel ...
     
  9. lolzed

    Member lolzed The GBAtemp Pichu

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2008
    Messages:
    2,466
    Location:
    There
    Country:
    Philippines
    i think that card is dead,and since YSMenu with pong's files pwns that,it would be common sense to get ysmenu
     
  10. exangel

    Member exangel executioner angel

    Joined:
    Apr 20, 2010
    Messages:
    1,574
    Location:
    Tucson, AZ
    Country:
    United States
    If there is *any* difference in the R4 model name/manufacturer/label then you can't just copy the contents to make another one work.
    If they are all the exact-same card from the same manufacturer then you can copy the contents of the one that works to the SD's for the other cards.
    Please start a new forum thread for your problem so it doesn't get confusing with the problems the original poster has. In your new forum thread describe your problem and each R4 card if they have different labels, different websites. Please include the website of each one if they are different. I promise I will help you, I just can't promise it will be instant [​IMG]
     

Share This Page