I have a problem with Pokemon White

Discussion in 'NDS - ROM Hacking and Translations' started by licomb, Sep 18, 2010.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
Sep 18, 2010
  1. licomb
    OP

    Newcomer licomb Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2010
    Messages:
    8
    Country:
    Brazil
    I started playing in DesMuMe(with Rudolf's patch). There, I could save with no problem. Then, I found a Wood R4 v1.12 for R4 clones(mine's SDHC), put on my SD card and started playing in my Ds lite. when i went to save my game, the game froze. what should I do?
     
  2. DigitalDeviant

    Member DigitalDeviant GBAtemp Addict

    Joined:
    Feb 14, 2010
    Messages:
    2,002
    Location:
    Solar Federation
    Country:
    United States
    noob, keep it to the official thread.
     
  3. Kroatien99

    Member Kroatien99 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2010
    Messages:
    140
    Location:
    Zagreb
    Country:
    Croatia
    Why did you open new thread about Pokemon white? There are planty threads about it.
     
  4. licomb
    OP

    Newcomer licomb Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2010
    Messages:
    8
    Country:
    Brazil
    i'm sorry, i'm going to ask there.
     
  5. Machima

    Newcomer Machima Member

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2010
    Messages:
    27
    Country:
    United States
    Wow you found a wood for R4 Clones! Tell me where u got it from!
     
  6. licomb
    OP

    Newcomer licomb Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2010
    Messages:
    8
    Country:
    Brazil
  7. Ben232

    Member Ben232 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jun 24, 2009
    Messages:
    100
    Location:
    England
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    ^ Does that really work? How does it work? And will it work on my normal SDHC with latest firmware and an 8GB Sandisk Card?
     
  8. licomb
    OP

    Newcomer licomb Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2010
    Messages:
    8
    Country:
    Brazil
    relax. just copy it to the root of your SD Card, then load it like a normal ROM.
     
  9. Ben232

    Member Ben232 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jun 24, 2009
    Messages:
    100
    Location:
    England
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    ^ Doesn't work. I loaded up the NDS in that file, and I get 3 icons. I select the SD card icon and see icons of all my games but I can't select any of them.
     
  10. Nintondo

    Newcomer Nintondo Member

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2010
    Messages:
    17
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Exact same happened for me.
     
  11. Machima

    Newcomer Machima Member

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2010
    Messages:
    27
    Country:
    United States
  12. licomb
    OP

    Newcomer licomb Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2010
    Messages:
    8
    Country:
    Brazil
    it doesn't? it worked fine here(except for the sav thingie).
     
  13. iPaul

    Newcomer iPaul Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2010
    Messages:
    52
    Location:
    Romania
    Country:
    Romania
  14. licomb
    OP

    Newcomer licomb Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2010
    Messages:
    8
    Country:
    Brazil
    i don't understand... so, can someone help me with my prob?
     
  15. Vulpes Abnocto

    Former Staff Vulpes Abnocto Drinks, Knows Things

    Joined:
    Jun 24, 2008
    Messages:
    6,600
    Country:
    United States
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page