How to use Real Time Save?

Discussion in 'CycloDS' started by NeSchn, Mar 8, 2008.

Mar 8, 2008

How to use Real Time Save? by NeSchn at 5:23 AM (1,144 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. NeSchn
    OP

    Member NeSchn GBAPimpdaddy.

    Joined:
    Oct 4, 2007
    Messages:
    3,533
    Location:
    Troy,New York PimpStatus: King
    Country:
    United States
    Please don't think of me as a noob, I just got my CycloDS today and I have RTS enabled but when I try to enable it from the In-Game Menu it is "Grayed" and I can't click on it to save.

    Can someone help me? Im pretty sure its simple but I can't seem to find the answer.

    Thanks!
     
  2. lookout

    Member lookout GBAtemp Board Room

    Joined:
    Aug 16, 2006
    Messages:
    1,619
    Location:
    United Kingdom
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I have Super card DSONE just turn off 'fix downplay' and should able to enable RTS..
    probably simpler to your CycloDS - and you might want to update your CycloDS they improve the real time save better..
     
  3. resres

    Newcomer resres Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2008
    Messages:
    43
    Country:
    United States
    Updated to the newest firmware. Chances are you have 1.2 or 1.22, as sometimes they ship it with that firmware. Go over the their website for the firmware. =]
     
  4. Thanubis

    Banned Thanubis Banned

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2007
    Messages:
    144
    Country:
    United States
  5. NeSchn
    OP

    Member NeSchn GBAPimpdaddy.

    Joined:
    Oct 4, 2007
    Messages:
    3,533
    Location:
    Troy,New York PimpStatus: King
    Country:
    United States
    Thanks Thanubis!
     

Share This Page