how to start using Clean mode ?

Discussion in 'Supercard' started by aos10, Jun 19, 2012.

Jun 19, 2012

how to start using Clean mode ? by aos10 at 9:38 AM (1,009 Views / 0 Likes) 8 replies

  1. aos10
    OP

    Member aos10 NEVER TRUST THE RABBIT, EVER!

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2012
    Messages:
    2,425
    Country:
    Saudi Arabia
    hi
    so..Pokemon Conquest is out
    but..its unpatched
    i heard i can play it on my super card DS 2 using clean mode
    the patch mode is automatic ..so, how i turn clean mode ?


    edit : nevermind..i figured it out
    the game work perfectly
     
  2. Terminator02

    Member Terminator02 ヽ( 。 ヮ゚)ノ

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2010
    Messages:
    4,517
    Location:
    Somewhere near monkat
    Country:
    United States
    It might even work in patch mode, you should try it out. Clean mode disables the in-game menu.
     
  3. tj_cool

    Supervisor tj_cool Stuff

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2009
    Messages:
    9,942
    Location:
    This planet
    Country:
    Belgium
    It only works in clean mode apparently.


    Also, for others having this problem, you can press X when selecting a game to bring up a small menu where you can choose Clean mode.
     
    1 person likes this.
  4. aos10
    OP

    Member aos10 NEVER TRUST THE RABBIT, EVER!

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2012
    Messages:
    2,425
    Country:
    Saudi Arabia
    i tried to open the game in patched mode,never worked
    i can normally open menu in the game and save
     
  5. Terminator02

    Member Terminator02 ヽ( 。 ヮ゚)ノ

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2010
    Messages:
    4,517
    Location:
    Somewhere near monkat
    Country:
    United States
    I mean the Real Time Menu

    See:
     
  6. thaddius

    Member thaddius Charmander is not pleased.

    Joined:
    May 5, 2008
    Messages:
    1,328
    Country:
    Canada
    Clean mode is not working for me... ah well.
     
  7. SekiTimewalker

    Newcomer SekiTimewalker Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2010
    Messages:
    52
    Country:
    United States
    It's not working for me, either. Froze after tutorial battle.
     
  8. Terminator02

    Member Terminator02 ヽ( 。 ヮ゚)ノ

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2010
    Messages:
    4,517
    Location:
    Somewhere near monkat
    Country:
    United States
    You supposedly have to be using the latest version of EOS. So if you aren't, update that. (not talking about firmware here)
     
  9. thaddius

    Member thaddius Charmander is not pleased.

    Joined:
    May 5, 2008
    Messages:
    1,328
    Country:
    Canada
    Yeah, I have the latest EOS, etc. No love.

    Guess I'll reformat/redownload the game.

    EDIT: My Supercard DSTwo is playing the patched version in patched mode. Go figure.
     

Share This Page