HOW DO I PUT FAKEMON IN HGSS?

Discussion in 'NDS - ROM Hacking and Translations' started by ShawnBurress, Jan 17, 2013.

Jan 17, 2013
  1. ShawnBurress
    OP

    Newcomer ShawnBurress HI i'm Shawn, i love "Loither Squad."

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2012
    Messages:
    72
    Country:
    United States
    i'm trying to find out so i can have chespin, Fennekin, & Froakie d/p/p tutorial will work 2
     
  2. riceball7852

    Member riceball7852 A person with a life.

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2010
    Messages:
    103
    Location:
    Building...
    Country:
    United States
    You can use Tinke for the image extraction of the Pokemon.
    As for the adding the new 6th gen Pokemon, you'll have to replace three existing Pokemon since there is no extra space like the GBA roms.
     
  3. andibad

    Member andibad Soon™

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2009
    Messages:
    699
    Location:
    hospital
    Country:
    Indonesia
    on nds is need asm hacking for added new slot, you need edit both OVA/ARM and table data stored outside OVA/ARM9. actually on ds is have a lot space.

    for now just replace existing pokemon data, and adjust them. on DPPtHGSS is used a encrypted ncgr, shadow is need manual editing (on BWBW2 is was using a code on OVA to adjust shadow).
     
  4. ShawnBurress
    OP

    Newcomer ShawnBurress HI i'm Shawn, i love "Loither Squad."

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2012
    Messages:
    72
    Country:
    United States
    well i kow how to put fakemon in bw2 wanna know?
     
  5. fakudolan12345

    Newcomer fakudolan12345 Newbie

    Joined:
    May 12, 2014
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    Canada
    yes please can you teach me how? oive been looking everywhere to find even a hint of how to add fakemon to bw2 but i cant find any. can u please tell me.
     

Share This Page