Help With put wii on internet :)

Discussion in 'Wii - Console and Game Discussions' started by Bj007pro, Jun 16, 2011.

Jun 16, 2011
  1. Bj007pro
    OP

    Newcomer Bj007pro Member

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2011
    Messages:
    11
    Country:
    New Zealand
    I can't seem to put the wii on the internet,
    I am using a wireless Broadband
    I do everything, Go to options, wii system, Internet, Wireless, Search, and click on what one I want and then I type in my password,
    but it say's it can't find internet reception..... [​IMG]

    Please help me I sooo.... board of this [​IMG]

    thanx,

    Bj007pro




    PS: Sorry About The Tittle, (LOL) I'm not Asian, Japan, China or Hon-Kong....... LOL [​IMG]
     
  2. robbywu

    Newcomer robbywu Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2010
    Messages:
    86
    Location:
    Ohio
    Country:
    United States
  3. Aijelsop

    Newcomer Aijelsop Question Asker

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2010
    Messages:
    1,000
    Country:
    United States
    There might be an issue with your internet connection. Try unhooking the router (for 30 seconds), and hooking it back up?
     
  4. stere0

    Newcomer stere0 Member

    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2010
    Messages:
    24
    Location:
    Brazil
    Country:
    Brazil
    Try change the CHANNEL in the router configuration wireless.
     
  5. Bj007pro
    OP

    Newcomer Bj007pro Member

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2011
    Messages:
    11
    Country:
    New Zealand
    I've done that and it didn't do anything...
    Just said the same 'error' [​IMG] [​IMG]

    thanx,
     
  6. Bj007pro
    OP

    Newcomer Bj007pro Member

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2011
    Messages:
    11
    Country:
    New Zealand
    Anyone Ales?! [​IMG] [​IMG]
     
  7. ilman

    Member ilman Gbatemp's Official Noise Eraser

    Joined:
    Jul 25, 2010
    Messages:
    1,127
    Location:
    Shibuya
    Country:
    Bulgaria
    Don't double post! [​IMG]
     
  8. cobleman

    Member cobleman GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Jun 23, 2009
    Messages:
    1,449
    Location:
    Australia
    Country:
    Australia
    When all else fails check your PRIILOADER settings for stop internet access.
     

Share This Page