TEMPORARY MODE ENABLED  
  1. Suicuark

    OP Suicuark GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2015
    Messages:
    332
    Country:
    Macau
    So everything seems OK...
    I have the CIA in the root of my SD,but i can't install it when i'm in security mode, I disable it then I try installing it both ways (NAND and SMDC).
    Then when I reboor my console i don't found it in my home menu.
    I have a way small SD card, so should i have place for putting CIA in SD and install it to te console or....
    I would be grateful if anyone could answer.
    10.3-28E O3DS
     
  2. MsMidnight

    MsMidnight part time fe modder
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2015
    Messages:
    1,753
    Country:
    nasa doesnt work on my n3DS at all so i cant help you. sorry

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    also does the cia match your region
     
  3. Suicuark

    OP Suicuark GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2015
    Messages:
    332
    Country:
    Macau
    Yes the CIA is an EUR CIA , and I tried 2 differents CIA's with both of FBI and NASA, none worked.
     
  4. Devrim

    Devrim GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2014
    Messages:
    113
    Country:
    Netherlands
    What is the MD5 of the CIA you are trying to install?
     
  5. MsMidnight

    MsMidnight part time fe modder
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2015
    Messages:
    1,753
    Country:
    3DS region ? aka U/EU/J/K etc
     
  6. Suicuark

    OP Suicuark GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2015
    Messages:
    332
    Country:
    Macau
    Huh haven't understood, MD5?
    EDIT: 3DS region is france. (EUROPE)
     
  7. Devrim

    Devrim GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2014
    Messages:
    113
    Country:
    Netherlands
  8. Suicuark

    OP Suicuark GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2015
    Messages:
    332
    Country:
    Macau
    MD5 is: 29660c8ff391dcaa0e44cc21a2b2a9cf, seems to match.
     
  9. Devrim

    Devrim GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2014
    Messages:
    113
    Country:
    Netherlands
    NSMB2?

    How much free blocks/MB do you have on your SD card?

    Also never install to NAND.
     
  10. Suicuark

    OP Suicuark GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2015
    Messages:
    332
    Country:
    Macau
    Yup it's NSMB2.
    As said in the op, not much only suffisant for copying the CIA from my PC to SD card, should still 141 MB's.
     
  11. Devrim

    Devrim GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2014
    Messages:
    113
    Country:
    Netherlands
    You need about 800MB for the CIA and game. Do you see the game in imported content when you press select? After importing it should show a present on your homescreen
     
  12. Suicuark

    OP Suicuark GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2015
    Messages:
    332
    Country:
    Macau
    Okay thx don't have that space, no i don't see the present.
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - install, [Help], Legit