GTA on Cyclo DS Evo

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by groundzerouk, Mar 15, 2009.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
Mar 15, 2009

GTA on Cyclo DS Evo by groundzerouk at 2:24 PM (1,710 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. groundzerouk
    OP

    Newcomer groundzerouk Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2006
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Can any one get this running I have tried the patched version and that doesn't seem to work either?
     
  2. kielserat

    Newcomer kielserat Member

    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2008
    Messages:
    26
    Country:
    Belgium
    Yo,

    mine is working fine,you have to patch only arm 9 for cyclo ds,not arm7.
    think when dsi arives in europe,i buy 1 and this game.
    it seems to be a good game so far.
     
  3. SoLuckys

    Member SoLuckys GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 12, 2008
    Messages:
    246
    Location:
    Paralimni
    Country:
    Cyprus
    Did you tried the save fix code? mine works fine with the code on
     
  4. groundzerouk
    OP

    Newcomer groundzerouk Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2006
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Ok guys thanks for your help ill try both
     
  5. Toni Plutonij

    Former Staff Toni Plutonij *has TrolleyDave & tiny p1ngy on moderating shelf!

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2007
    Messages:
    8,153
    Location:
    Depths of Nuclear powerplant
    Country:
    Croatia
    Just patch it with ARM 9 and NOT ARM 7! That'll do it for sure..
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page